Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct train+daily connection

2195/Σ bangalore-mumbai-bhavnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhuj bandra bhuj kutch express  Jan 20 2012 (20:43)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 780 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m214.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m1127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m2148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m21110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m11148.064547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m11168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m22201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m22235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m42320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m42372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m22413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m12467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m32488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m12536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55-08:00-5m32550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m12560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42-08:45-3m32586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m12664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m32699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m32778.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m52886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m12933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m22962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m221025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m621100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m621144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971
9 intermediate stations-19:-209.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -21:30-321153.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#35/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m821159.04414mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:04-22:06-2m621171.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m121310.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m231336.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m131405.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02-03:07-5m231535.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37-03:39-2m231570.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m231589.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-05:15-20m131634.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m131700.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#45|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m131768.08070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m131792.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#47|--|RURRanpur  08:19-08:21-2m131818.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#48|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m131840.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#49|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m231883.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#50|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m131905.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m131912.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m031930.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#53|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30--131933.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site