Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21956/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ERODE-ERNAKULAM EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 24 2015 (4:09PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1158 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+71m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+192m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+252m??1168.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-612:00+135m??1168.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#7!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)13:25+1313:27+132m??1264.041826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:00+115:20+520m??1328.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+262m??1406.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:47189.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:27+2519:30+253m??1595.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+3220:30+363m??1654.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m??1704.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#13/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+822:25+82m??1748.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+923:30+105m??1798.06880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+1600:40+183m??2873.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+145m??2945.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+2103:10+273m??21005.05718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#18%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:37+4003:38+411m??21031.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  03:48+4303:49+431m??21040.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0661.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+315m??21101.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#21/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  06:30-5-??21158.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site