Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach BPC in the office time

21958/Σ Belgharia Lalgola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Oct 24 2015 (22:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 13m  27 halts  Distance: 227 km  1 xfers
#1. 31613/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ RHA/Ranaghat Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63133/Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 154 km
Departs @ 05:37
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local/31613
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -05:37+0010.027 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m114.048 ERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+105:51+11m017.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  05:55+005:56+01m0111.07210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5|--|AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  05:58+005:59+01m0114.05410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6|--|SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  06:01-06:02-1m0116.0597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m0118.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8|--|TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m0120.02110mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  06:15+106:16+11m0122.07512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m0125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  06:21+506:22+51m0127.04811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12|--|SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  06:26+006:27+01m0130.05915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal (4 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m0133.05514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  06:33+106:34+11m0135.02313mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#15|--|NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:41+006:42+11m0137.08416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#16/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  06:45-06:46-1m0142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m0145.05616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  06:53+306:54+31m0148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m0153.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  07:02+907:03+91m0157.07018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m0159.06614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  07:08+507:09+51m0162.08713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m0167.03115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3-0173.0-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU/63133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25%==%RHA»Ranaghat Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+10173.06313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m2177.07912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#27/==/BIJBirnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+807:44+81m0181.08216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/THPTaherpur (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m0184.07915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/BDZBadkulla (2 PFs)  07:51+1007:52+101m0189.05016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:04+808:05+91m2199.05917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/BPDBahadurpur (2 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m11106.06819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/DHUDhubulia (3 PFs)  08:18+1108:19+111m01112.06218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/MGMMuragacha (3 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+111m01117.06915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+131m01127.05018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/SVHSonadanga (2 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m11132.06517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  08:48+1208:49+121m01139.05918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/PCXPagla Chandi (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m11144.05718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  09:01+1109:02+121m01150.06219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt (2 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m11155.04619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  09:13+1109:14+111m01159.02617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#41/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  09:35+209:36+31m01168.07220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42/==/BFTBhabta (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m11174.05221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/SGVSargachhi (3 PFs)  09:46+409:47+51m01177.05323mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt (2 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m11181.04322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  09:59+310:00+31m01186.05722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#46/==/CSZCossimbazar (3 PFs)  10:04+410:05+41m01190.07123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  10:11+610:12+61m01197.06623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  10:19+710:20+71m01204.05723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi (1 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m01209.06722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  10:32+710:33+71m01216.05923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/PRTLPirtala (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m11220.05824mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/KRPKrishnapur (3 PFs)  10:44+710:45+71m01226.02126mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#53#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  10:50+1-01227.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site