Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach BPC in the office time

21958/Σ Belgharia Lalgola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Oct 24 2015 (10:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 28m  27 halts  Distance: 227 km  1 xfers
#1. 31613/Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ RHA/Ranaghat Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63133/Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 154 km
Departs @ 05:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn. Local/31613
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -05:37+1??10.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  05:45+005:46+01m??14.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+005:51+01m??17.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  05:55+005:56+01m??111.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??114.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  06:01+006:02+01m??116.0597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  06:05+006:06+01m??119.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??120.02110mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  06:15+206:16+21m??123.07512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  06:21+106:22+11m??127.04912mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  06:26+106:27+11m??130.05915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal (4 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??133.05514mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  06:33+206:34+21m??135.02514mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  06:41+106:42+11m??138.08316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  06:45-06:46-1m??142.06316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  06:49+006:50+01m??145.05816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  06:53+306:54+31m??148.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??153.08614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??157.07117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??160.07014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  07:08+607:09+61m??162.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??168.03115mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3-??173.0-13mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU/63133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25%==%RHA»Ranaghat Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+2??173.06413mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m??177.07812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#27/==/BIJBirnagar (2 PFs)  07:43+907:44+91m??181.08316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/THPTaherpur (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??184.07915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/BDZBadkulla (2 PFs)  07:51+1107:52+121m??189.05016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:04+908:05+101m??199.05917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/BPDBahadurpur (1 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??1106.06819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/DHUDhubulia (3 PFs)  08:18+1308:19+131m??1112.06218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/MGMMuragacha (3 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+131m??1117.06915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+131m??1127.05018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/SVHSonadanga (2 PFs)  08:40-08:41-1m??1132.06517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  08:48+1308:49+131m??1139.05918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/PCXPagla Chandi (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1144.05718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/PLYPlassey (2 PFs)  09:01+1209:02+121m??1150.06219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt (1 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m??1155.04619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  09:13+1109:14+111m??1159.02617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#41/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  09:35+209:36+71m??1168.07220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#42%==%BFTBhabta (1 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m??1174.05221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43%==%SGVSargachhi (2 PFs)  09:46+809:47+91m??1177.05323mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44%==%NBPHNew Balarampur Halt (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1181.04322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45%==%BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  09:59+810:04+105m??1186.04622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46%==%CSZCossimbazar (2 PFs)  10:09+1110:10+121m??1190.07123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47%==%MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  10:16+1310:17+131m??1197.06623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  10:24+1310:25+131m??1204.05723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi (1 PFs)  10:30-10:31-1m??1209.06722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  10:37+1210:38+121m??1216.05923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/PRTLPirtala (1 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??1220.05824mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/KRPKrishnapur (3 PFs)  10:49+1210:50+131m??1226.0726mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:151.0
#53#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  11:05+3-??1227.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site