Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE INTERCITY EXPRESS connecting train

21959/Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE INTERCITY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 25 2015 (7:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 442 km  1 xfers
#1. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+1910.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+615:41+62m315.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:38+816:40+82m1170.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)17:38+3617:40+372m31140.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4218:10+425m21166.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 20m
38 intermediate stations00:35108.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1218:50+205m02274.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#7|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1919:45+192m12321.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#8|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2220:15+321m12353.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#9|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+232m02407.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#10|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15-3-62442.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site