Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Jammu early

21961/Σ Howrah-Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Oct 26 2015 (20:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10-410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57-16:02-5m31263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38-18:43-5m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12-21:22-10m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m51685.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  02:45-02:55-10m62968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m221294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m421487.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m121568.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461 - Buffer: 20m
73 intermediate stations07:18249.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18-20:30-12m721817.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m221931.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07-23:12-5m121983.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m232095.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m232195.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#17/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m132248.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#18/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10--132272.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site