Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
?Jammu Tawi-TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central Duronto Express ?Chain

21974/Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Duronto Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 28 2015 (7:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 3500 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+610m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+410m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-208:00+35m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+16-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+152655.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2610m221113.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+622:36+1318m121640.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m731986.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m732049.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m132328.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#15|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4611:12+482m132489.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4710m132565.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5113:42+512m132625.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+382m232815.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1518:00+2210m232878.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1419:55+155m133011.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+621:20+105m333100.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+222:45+95m633186.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m133219.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+95m143293.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2101:50+232m143351.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+322m143435.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-2-143500.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site