Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
?Jammu Tawi-TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central Duronto Express ?Chain

21974/Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Duronto Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 28 2015 (19:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3499 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12432/Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+823:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+195m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+15m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+10-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2655.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2115:40+2310m??21113.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1022:36+1718m??21641.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+003:15+35m??31986.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1904:30+265m??32049.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+185m??32328.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#15%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+362m??32488.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+4310m??32564.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+4515:44+462m??32624.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18190.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:04+302m??32814.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:50+2110m??32877.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1522:58+193m??33011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:18+133m??43100.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+701:40+185m??43186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+183m??43219.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+704:10+145m??43293.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+182m??43350.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+292m??43434.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#27/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00+2-??43499.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.