Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE TRAIN HAS SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT INDORE-LINK POSSIBLE ONLY ON TUESDAY AND FRIDAY FROM PUNE

21977/Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJENDRANAGAR LINK EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Oct 30 2015 (1:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2324 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1110.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+91m3116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+332m2192.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+3817:45+363m71138.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2718:35+272m41152.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-220:00+210m61180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55-123:00+15m11396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m22525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-102:10+12m22599.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+142m22672.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m12705.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+145m42786.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1605:50+195m12827.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+406:55+85m62883.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+1507:40+162m22923.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#17/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  08:30+6-32962.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+042962.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1314:38+132m221001.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#20/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1315:45+1525m021041.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  17:00+2017:02+202m121144.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#22/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:08-518:10+102m021215.025524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1718:45+3810m221225.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1821:05+185m321363.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+4821:49+482m321426.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+5623:22+1:0810m721517.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:21114.0
#27%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4200:45+1:502m031631.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:15106.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5304:05+1:105m831737.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:0805:45+2:0820m231809.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#30/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+2:3208:05+2:335m131948.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#31/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+2:2909:16+2:292m132034.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+1:5611:40+1:5910m332092.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2:0612:40+2:0710m032110.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00211.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2:4416:50+2:4710m432321.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  17:05+2:50-032324.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site