Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE TRAIN HAS SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME AT INDORE-LINK POSSIBLE ONLY ON TUESDAY AND FRIDAY FROM PUNE

21977/Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJENDRANAGAR LINK EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Oct 30 2015 (13:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1362 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1616:15+181m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2817:00+292m??192.066 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3517:45+333m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2418:35+272m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-420:00+110m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+25m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+201:00+510m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+202:10+22m??2603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1503:05+152m??2676.086 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2403:30+232m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+185m??2790.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1805:50+195m??2831.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+306:55+65m??2887.057492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/--/DWX•Dewas Junction (2 PFs)•  07:38+1007:40+112m??2927.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  08:30+3-??2966.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)/19313
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+1??2966.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1914:38+192m??21005.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#20/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1515:45+1525m??21045.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+202m??21148.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1018:45+2810m??21229.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+105m??21367.088 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3921:50+392m??21430.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:12+3423:22+4510m??21521.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#26/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:0500:48+1:072m??31635.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+004:05+05m??31741.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:1605:45+1:1820m??31813.070124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+1:4307:50+2:015m??31952.061 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2486.0
#30/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  09:14+1:3509:16+1:362m??32038.02685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1458.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+5811:40+1:0410m??32096.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:4912:40+1:5110m??32114.05384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:00211.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+2:0516:50+2:2910m??32325.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#34/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  17:05+2:26-??32328.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site