Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE LINK IS POSSIBLE ONLY ON SUNDAYS AND FRIDAYS-SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME

21978/Σ RAJENDRA NAGAR-iNDORE-MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Oct 30 2015 (15:32)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2192 km  2 xfers
#1. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 20h 5m
#2. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1362 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 7h 55m
#3. 12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 3 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+2??1-1403.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+311:35+510m??1-1400.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+1515:12+1810m??1-1189.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+3816:00+4210m??1-1171.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#5%--%JNU•Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)•  16:50+1:0816:52+1:092m??1-1113.07783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#6%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:52+1:3517:54+1:352m??1-1036.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#7|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:5319:00+2:015m??1-975.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25128.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1:3522:55+1:3330m??1-847.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:0100:40+2:0210m??2-775.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:5002:05+2:525m??2-669.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+2:3904:50+2:508m??2-555.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3:4707:10+3:485m??2-401.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+3:5409:45+4:0810m??2-263.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+4:1611:03+4:182m??2-182.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:4513:05+3:5520m??2-79.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+3:5513:52+4:062m??2-39.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  15:05+2:56-??20.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+0??30.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+011:35+110m??33.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02-1015:12+410m??3214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+2816:00+2910m??3232.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/JOP•Jaunpur City (3 PFs)•  16:51+4416:53+442m??3290.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+1:0618:05+1:065m??3376.03298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:20139.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+1622:45+2020m??3515.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+5700:40+1:0210m??4587.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#26%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+2:1202:05+2:155m??4693.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#27%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:2304:37+2:3412m??4807.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+2:5405:41+2:542m??4898.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2:3807:10+2:395m??4960.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2:2709:45+2:4910m??41099.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+2:4711:03+2:482m??41179.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42104.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:3513:05+2:4120m??41283.054493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2:3913:52+2:462m??41323.032540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  15:05+2:10-??41362.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12228
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:00+0??41362.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#36/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+700:20+85m??51441.065493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+701:55+95m??51538.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1205:52+1310m??51799.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#39/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  11:40+2-??52192.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site