Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE LINK IS POSSIBLE ONLY ON SUNDAYS AND FRIDAYS-SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME

21978/Σ RAJENDRA NAGAR-iNDORE-MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Oct 30 2015 (15:32)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2174 km  2 xfers
#1. 19322/Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 20h 5m
#2. 19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1362 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 7h 55m
#3. 12228/Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Central/BCT


2 xfers. 3 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar - Indore Express (via Faizabad)/19322
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+0??1-1403.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+011:35+110m??1-1400.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+3215:12+3610m??1-1189.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+5816:00+1:0610m??1-1171.06982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#5%--%JNU•Jaunpur Junction (5 PFs)•  16:50+1:2816:52+1:282m??1-1113.07783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#6%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:52+1:5617:54+1:562m??1-1036.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#7!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0619:00+2:145m??1-975.037104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:25128.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:25+2:0922:55+2:0530m??1-847.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2:2100:40+2:2310m??2-775.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+3:1502:05+3:185m??2-669.044139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:37114.0
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:42+3:0104:50+3:148m??2-555.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3:5307:10+3:525m??2-401.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+3:3909:45+3:5810m??2-263.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+4:0211:03+4:022m??2-182.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:5613:05+4:0420m??2-79.054492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+4:0713:52+4:092m??2-39.032541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  15:05+3:18-??20.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendranagar - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)/19314
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -11:10+17??30.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+2111:35+2210m??33.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:02+2015:12+2810m??3214.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:50+1:0216:00+1:0610m??3232.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#22/==/JOP•Jaunpur City (3 PFs)•  16:51+1:2716:53+1:272m??3290.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#23/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+1:4818:05+1:485m??3376.03298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:20139.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:25+4422:45+4520m??3515.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4572.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+5500:40+1:0510m??4587.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#26/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:00+1:5002:05+1:525m??4693.049139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20114.0
#27%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+1:4904:37+1:5112m??4807.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+2:0505:41+2:082m??4898.045373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2463.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1:5007:10+1:495m??4961.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+1:3109:45+1:4810m??41099.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  11:01+1:5011:03+1:502m??41180.061455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:42103.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4113:05+1:5120m??41283.054492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#33/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2:0313:52+2:112m??41323.032541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#34/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  15:05+1:24-??41362.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12228
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35|--|INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:00+3??41362.050553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+500:20+65m??51424.065492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+101:55+45m??51521.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1405:52+1410m??51781.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#39/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  11:40+4-??52174.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.