Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passengers can avail this chain for daily connectivity to Gorakhpur. They can board the 13302 to DHN & then take the 15027 to GKP daily.

21979/Σ Tata Dhanbad Maurya Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2015 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 13302/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 48 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13302
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+714:15+92m??135.089189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#3/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  14:30+1414:31+151m??157.066286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1615:02+162m??189.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#5/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:27+1615:28+171m??1115.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#6/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)15:50+1916:10+1720m??1128.073192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  16:29+1916:30+201m??1151.030160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:43+3016:45+302m??1158.04157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#9/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  17:11+217:12+21m??1160.09145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#10/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)17:30+217:50+320m??1162.012172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#11/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  18:07+318:08+41m??1165.036162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+0-??1188.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+022:10+120m??1188.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#14/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1622:47+161m??1227.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1722:53+181m??1229.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+923:11+131m??1232.040146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1723:41+181m??1251.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2100:33+204m??2308.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2001:03+185m??2337.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+1002:15+910m??2381.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1602:35+171m??2407.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2503:05+235m??2434.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2303:13+241m??2436.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1203:43+151m??2451.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+1304:11+123m??2461.01449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+1505:20+2415m??2474.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#28/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+3405:41+351m??2490.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+3505:56+361m??2501.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+2610m??2525.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  06:59+2707:00+281m??2531.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:09+301m??2538.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+3107:23+321m??2552.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4407:55+505m??2577.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#35%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:33+5508:34+1:021m??2603.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#36%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  08:52+5408:53+591m??2611.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#37%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+2709:55+372m??2631.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+4110:10+445m??2636.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:30+5810:31+1:001m??2659.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#40/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+4111:41+491m??2688.01458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4912:10+4520m??2690.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#42/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:31+1:2012:33+1:212m??2718.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#43/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+1:2512:51+1:292m??2733.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3413:15+1:355m??2751.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:26+1:3813:28+1:432m??2762.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#46/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:34+1:5113:35+1:541m??2773.02271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+1:4613:54+1:481m??2779.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:04+1:4914:05+1:531m??2787.01973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2614:50+1:295m??2800.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+1:2815:15+1:311m??2821.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#51/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+5816:08+1:011m??2836.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#52/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+5316:28+551m??2846.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#53/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+42-??2870.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site