Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passengers can avail this chain for daily connectivity to Gorakhpur. They can board the 13302 to DHN & then take the 15027 to GKP daily.

21979/Σ Tata Dhanbad Maurya Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In the desperate pursuit of Hopefully my would b  Oct 30 2015 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 13302/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13302
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+2010.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+514:15+72m0135.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#3/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  14:30+1314:31+131m0157.066229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1515:02+152m2189.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#5/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  15:27+1615:28+171m01115.037216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#6/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)15:50+1716:10+1620m01128.073192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  16:29+1916:30+201m01151.030160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+272m01158.04157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:261.0
#9/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  17:11+217:12+31m11159.09145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#10/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)17:30+117:50+120m01162.012172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:173.0
#11/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  18:07+218:08+21m01165.036162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:45+0-61188.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 31m
38 intermediate stations21:500.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+122:10+020m02188.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#14/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1522:47+161m02227.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1722:53+181m02229.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+923:11+121m02232.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1723:41+181m32251.081183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:06+201m03284.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+1900:33+184m23308.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:03+175m03337.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+802:15+810m03381.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+2002:35+211m03407.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:05+325m03434.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+341m13436.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+2603:43+301m03451.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+3404:11+353m13461.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+3705:20+4615m03474.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#28/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:41+1:041m03490.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0705:56+1:081m13501.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#30/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1:0406:45+1:0610m93524.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:59+1:1107:00+1:121m03531.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1307:09+1:141m03538.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+1:1807:23+1:191m03551.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1:1907:55+1:235m23577.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#35%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2308:34+1:281m23602.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#36%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2408:53+1:291m23611.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#37%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1:0709:55+1:132m13630.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:1610:10+1:165m03636.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:30+1:2710:31+1:281m03659.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#40/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0411:41+1:121m03688.01458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:1312:10+1:0920m03690.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#42/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:31+1:4012:33+1:412m03718.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#43/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+1:4512:51+1:482m03733.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:4613:15+1:485m03751.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5413:28+1:572m03761.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#46/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:34+2:0213:35+2:051m03772.02271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+1:5713:54+2:001m03779.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:04+1:4314:05+1:491m03787.01973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#49/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4314:50+1:455m03800.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+1:4415:15+1:481m03821.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#51/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+1:1516:08+1:201m03836.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#52/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+1:0816:28+1:151m03845.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#53/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+1:00-13870.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site