Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Via Jaipur,Kota,Itarsi

2198/Σ Jodhpur-Indore-Bhopal-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2880 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+2??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+52m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1507:09+152m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:33+143m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+1808:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+409:01+52m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+42m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+409:32+32m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+910:06+111m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2512:18+242m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3313:25+4110m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5213:50+522m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5514:02+562m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0014:55+1:0210m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0015:10+1:002m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0815:52+1:102m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:14+1:082m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:122m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0717:00+1:072m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4717:32+472m??1712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3518:02+352m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+2019:35+2825m??1775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1710m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1521:43+192m??1871.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:30+6-??1910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+5??1910.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:21+522m??2949.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4501:30+5520m??2989.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0301:57+1:032m??21021.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:042m??21031.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0702:18+1:062m??21038.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1102:30+1:102m??21049.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??21054.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1102:47+1:102m??21062.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:1102:56+1:102m??21068.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1103:08+1:112m??21079.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:1103:22+1:112m??21092.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:1003:36+1:092m??21105.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:1003:46+1:092m??21112.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1103:55+1:102m??21120.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1104:14+1:102m??21134.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:092m??21163.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+50-??21173.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m??21173.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:30+1:5410m??21265.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:05+1:445m??21448.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:4711:55+1:472m??21517.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4612:55+1:4910m??21572.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:5413:20+1:562m??21596.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#54/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??21756.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#55/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??21798.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??21842.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#57/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??21910.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#58/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??21994.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#59!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??22102.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#60|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??32181.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#61!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??32294.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#62%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??32330.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#63/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??32369.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#64%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??32438.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#65%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??32467.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#66%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??32508.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#67/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??32560.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#68/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5907:20+3:002m??32588.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#69%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5408:20+2:542m??32645.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#70%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:25+2:265m??32679.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#71/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:3110:00+2:312m??32712.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#72%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:5010:55+2:512m??32770.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#73%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:0112:15+3:022m??32853.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#74/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:5513:10+2:552m??32876.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#75/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:37-??32880.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site