Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Via Jaipur,Kota,Itarsi

2198/Σ Jodhpur-Indore-Bhopal-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2880 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+52m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1807:09+182m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1607:33+173m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2108:08+242m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+82m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+709:17+62m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+609:32+52m??1220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1210:06+141m??1255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1815m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+272m??1376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2412:18+232m??1402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+162m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3313:25+4210m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5313:50+552m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5714:02+582m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0514:55+1:0510m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0315:10+1:032m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:52+1:142m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1716:14+1:182m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1816:40+1:182m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0817:00+1:092m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+5117:32+512m??1712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3918:02+392m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+2419:35+3225m??1775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2420:45+2310m??1831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+2121:43+222m??1871.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:30+4-??1910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+11??1910.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2400:21+422m??2949.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3701:30+4720m??2989.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+5501:57+552m??21021.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+562m??21031.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0002:18+1:002m??21038.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:042m??21049.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??21054.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:47+1:032m??21062.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:032m??21068.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0403:08+1:032m??21079.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:22+1:042m??21092.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0403:36+1:042m??21105.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0703:46+1:072m??21112.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0803:55+1:072m??21120.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0904:14+1:082m??21134.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+5904:50+1:032m??21163.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+41-??21173.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:4507:00+2:445m??21173.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:1708:30+3:1810m??21265.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0611:05+3:065m??21448.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1611:55+3:162m??21517.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1112:55+3:1310m??21572.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:2513:20+3:262m??21596.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#54/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:4415:15+3:575m??21756.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#55/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:3916:25+3:415m??21798.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:5017:10+3:522m??21842.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#57/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4:1118:15+4:163m??21910.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#58/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4:0020:20+4:0210m??21994.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#59!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1422:10+4:182m??22102.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#60|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:4700:10+3:529m??32181.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#61!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:5602:00+3:572m??32294.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#62%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:5302:50+3:565m??32330.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#63/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:5803:20+3:582m??32369.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#64%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:2104:10+4:222m??32438.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#65%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:1704:50+4:222m??32467.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#66%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:2305:30+4:232m??32508.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#67/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4:0506:50+4:1610m??32560.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#68/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:1907:20+4:212m??32588.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#69%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:2808:20+4:272m??32646.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#70%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:5309:25+3:535m??32679.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#71/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:5810:00+3:592m??32712.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#72%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:1510:55+4:162m??32770.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#73%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:3412:15+4:342m??32853.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#74/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:2313:10+4:232m??32876.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#75/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+4:03-??32880.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site