Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:48:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:48:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis. Via Jaipur,Kota,Itarsi

2198/Σ Jodhpur-Indore-Bhopal-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2881 km  2 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1708 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+706:13+72m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:33+163m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2008:08+212m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+509:01+72m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+509:17+42m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+509:32+42m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1410:06+151m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1915m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2611:14+272m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+272m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2412:18+232m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+1913:25+3010m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4013:50+402m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+422m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+4814:55+4910m??1550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+512m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0215:52+1:052m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:14+1:092m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1016:40+1:112m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0517:00+1:062m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4717:32+472m??1712.049425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3918:02+392m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+1819:35+2825m??1775.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m??1831.043492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+182m??1871.050541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:30+7-??1910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+15??1910.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:21+552m??2949.050541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#32/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4801:30+5720m??2989.076492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0501:57+1:042m??21021.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:042m??21031.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0702:18+1:072m??21038.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0902:30+1:082m??21049.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??21054.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0902:47+1:092m??21062.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:0902:56+1:082m??21068.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0903:08+1:092m??21079.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0903:22+1:102m??21093.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:0903:36+1:082m??21105.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0903:46+1:082m??21112.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1003:55+1:092m??21120.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1104:14+1:102m??21134.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:0604:50+1:082m??21163.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+59-??21173.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3507:00+365m??21173.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??21265.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#50/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??21448.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#51/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??21517.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#52/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??21572.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#53/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21596.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#54/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21756.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#55/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??21798.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21842.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#57/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21910.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#58/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21994.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#59!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??22102.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#60|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??32181.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#61!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??32294.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#62%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??32330.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#63/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??32369.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#64/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??32438.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#65/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??32467.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#66/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??32508.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#67/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??32560.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#68/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??32588.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#69%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??32645.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#70%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??32679.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#71/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??32712.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#72/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??32732.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#73%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32770.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#74%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32854.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#75/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32876.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#76/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??32881.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.