Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit tricky but can be done. Passengers take 12339 upto DHN and then 15027 to GKP assuming they fail the 13019.

21980/Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coalfield Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally in love with Upma  Oct 30 2015 (9:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12339/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 48 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12339
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.0
#2/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:57+1418:58+141m??1132.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  19:08+1219:09+131m??1142.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:24+1119:26+112m??1158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:33+1219:34+131m??1167.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1019:45+102m??1175.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:54+131m??1182.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+820:18+83m??1200.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+720:32+71m??1209.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:39+620:40+71m??1214.031146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:46+620:47+71m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  20:53+620:54+61m??1220.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-2-??1259.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-122:10+120m??1259.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#15/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1322:47+141m??1298.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1522:53+151m??1300.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+623:11+101m??1303.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1423:41+151m??1322.081183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+1500:06+161m??2355.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+1700:33+164m??2379.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1701:03+165m??2408.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+302:15+510m??2452.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1402:35+151m??2478.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+205m??2505.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2003:13+211m??2507.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#26/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1003:43+131m??2522.02347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:10+1204:11+141m??2532.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+905:20+2015m??2545.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#29/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+3005:41+321m??2561.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+3305:56+341m??2572.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2806:35+325m??2595.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:47+3406:48+351m??2602.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  06:56+3606:57+381m??2609.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:09+3807:10+391m??2622.03855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3707:55+405m??2647.03557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#36%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+441m??2673.03359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  08:55+4108:56+491m??2682.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5819.0
#38%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+2709:55+321m??2701.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3510:10+355m??2707.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#40/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:30+4310:31+451m??2730.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#41/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+272m??2759.01658mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+2912:10+2820m??2761.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#43/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:32+4512:33+491m??2789.05562mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#44/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:51+581m??2804.05665mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+5913:15+1:005m??2822.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:27+1:0413:29+1:052m??2832.013168mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:34+1:1013:35+1:131m??2843.02271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+1:0613:54+1:101m??2850.01673mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#49/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:24+5214:25+1:041m??2858.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#50/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5614:50+595m??2871.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+1:0215:15+1:061m??2892.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#52/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+3416:08+381m??2907.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#53/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+2816:28+301m??2916.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+21-??2941.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site