Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit tricky but can be done. Passengers take 12339 upto DHN and then 15027 to GKP assuming they fail the 13019.

21980/Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coalfield Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2015 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12339/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 48 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12339
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:20+1??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.0
#2/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:57+1518:58+161m??1132.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??1142.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:24+1419:26+142m??1158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:33+1619:34+171m??1167.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??1175.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:53+1519:54+161m??1182.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+1120:18+103m??1200.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+920:32+91m??1209.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:39+920:40+91m??1214.032146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:46+920:47+91m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  20:53+820:54+81m??1220.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+0-??1259.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+122:10+020m??1259.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#15/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1622:47+171m??1298.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1822:53+191m??1300.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+1023:11+141m??1303.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1723:41+171m??1322.081182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+211m??2355.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+2000:33+194m??2379.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1901:03+175m??2408.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:15+1010m??2452.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+1802:35+191m??2478.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2903:05+275m??2506.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#25/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2703:13+291m??2507.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#26/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1803:43+201m??2522.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+2104:11+213m??2532.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+2505:20+3615m??2545.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#29/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:41+491m??2561.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+5005:56+511m??2572.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4406:45+4310m??2596.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:59+4507:00+461m??2602.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+4607:09+471m??2609.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+4907:23+511m??2623.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1:0007:55+1:055m??2648.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#36%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0808:34+1:151m??2674.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  08:52+1:0808:53+1:131m??2682.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#38%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+4809:55+1:022m??2702.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:10+1:115m??2707.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#40/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:30+1:2610:31+1:291m??2730.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#41/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0611:41+1:121m??2759.01458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:1412:10+1:1020m??2761.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#43/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5112:33+1:532m??2789.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+1:5712:51+2:012m??2804.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0413:15+2:065m??2822.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0813:28+2:152m??2833.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:34+2:2413:35+2:261m??2844.02271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#48/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+2:2013:54+2:211m??2850.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:04+2:1814:05+2:211m??2858.01973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#50/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:0014:50+2:025m??2871.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+1:5915:15+2:031m??2892.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#52/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+1:2716:08+1:291m??2907.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#53/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+1:2116:28+1:231m??2917.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+1:08-??2941.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site