Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit tricky but can be done. Passengers take 12339 upto DHN and then 15027 to GKP assuming they fail the 13019.

21980/Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coalfield Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sab Moh Maya Hai  Oct 30 2015 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
#1. 12339/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 682 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12339
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:20+11210.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37132.0
#2/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:57+1418:58+141m21132.06163mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:09+141m21142.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:24+1219:26+122m31158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:33+1319:34+131m21167.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+112m21175.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:54+131m21182.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+820:18+83m41200.041114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+720:32+71m11209.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:39+720:40+81m11214.032146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:46+520:47+61m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  20:53+520:54+61m21220.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:40-1-21259.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 31m
38 intermediate stations21:500.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+122:10+020m02259.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#15/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:46+1522:47+161m02298.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  22:52+1722:53+181m02300.011132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  23:10+923:11+121m02303.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:40+1723:41+181m32322.081183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:06+201m03355.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:29+1900:33+184m23379.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1801:03+175m03408.043270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:05+802:15+810m03452.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:34+2002:35+211m03478.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:05+325m03505.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+341m13507.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#26/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+2603:43+301m03522.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+3404:11+353m13532.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+3705:20+4615m03545.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#29/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:41+1:041m03561.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0705:56+1:081m13572.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1:0406:45+1:0610m93595.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:59+1:1107:00+1:121m03602.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1307:09+1:141m03609.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+1:1807:23+1:191m03622.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1:1907:55+1:235m23648.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#36%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:33+1:2308:34+1:281m23673.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2408:53+1:291m23682.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#38%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1:0709:55+1:132m13701.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:1610:10+1:165m03707.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#40/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:30+1:2710:31+1:281m03730.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#41/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+1:0411:41+1:121m03759.01458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:1312:10+1:0920m03761.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#43/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:31+1:4012:33+1:412m03789.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+1:4512:51+1:482m03804.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:4613:15+1:485m03822.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5413:28+1:572m03832.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#47/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:34+2:0213:35+2:051m03843.02271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+1:5713:54+2:001m03850.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:04+1:4314:05+1:491m03858.01973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#50/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:4314:50+1:455m03871.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+1:4415:15+1:481m03892.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#52/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+1:1516:08+1:201m03907.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#53/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+1:0816:28+1:151m03916.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#54/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+1:00-13941.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site