Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21982/Σ KATPADI-ARSIKERE-MANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 30 2015 (11:46PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1078 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+102m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+102m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-106:30+230m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2498.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+232m??2569.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+010:05+1510m??2595.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+272m??2642.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#19|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:15+1915m??2684.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#20|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  14:25+5514:30+1:015m??2739.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+1:0215:15+1:022m??2781.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#22|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??2806.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#23%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1318:00+1120m??2825.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#24|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  18:40+1018:42+162m??2845.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+3319:22+412m??2887.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#26|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+4119:52+482m??2919.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+520:30+72m??2953.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#28|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+432m??2968.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+4421:28+452m??21009.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4421:42+452m??21023.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#31|--|KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00+19-??21078.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site