Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SALEM-ARSIKERE-MANGALORE-KARWAR EXPRESS

21983/Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MANGALORE-KARWAR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 31 2015 (00:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1287 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 804 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+515:45+61m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+816:05+141m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2516:25+272m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+185m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+018:50+35m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1120:10+123m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-521:35+2110m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+225m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+422m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+452m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2806:30+1135m??2643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+307:32+52m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+165m??2804.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]/16515 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)09:55+010:05+1410m??2804.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#19|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+2210:55+222m??2851.039951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#20|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)12:00+1012:15+1415m??2893.026906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.0
#21|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)14:25+4714:30+535m??2948.059120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  15:13+5715:15+572m??2990.02896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#23|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  16:08+3516:10+352m??21015.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#24/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)17:40-1618:00+820m??21034.03124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  18:40+318:42+92m??21054.06622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:20+2719:22+302m??21096.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:50+3519:52+362m??21128.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  20:28+020:30+02m??21162.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:50+2520:52+282m??21177.07215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#30%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  21:26+2921:28+312m??21218.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3121:42+372m??21232.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#32%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  23:00-3-??21287.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site