Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for passengers travelling from Shamli to jammu

21984/Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU TAWI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Jawan πŸ”«πŸ”«πŸ”« jai kisan⛏⛏⛏~  Oct 31 2015 (00:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 675 km  1 xfers
#1. 14545/Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Farukhnagar/FN
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Farukhnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)/14545
#1|--|FN»Farukhnagar (1 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.030215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#2|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt  13:19-13:20-1m??14.023223mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#3|--|GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3713:40+412m??111.050221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:52+4013:53+431m??121.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  14:07+4614:08+461m??134.022221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+512m??138.025219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7/==/PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)  14:36+4814:37+481m??145.021222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:46+4714:48+512m??148.015223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:0917:05+6120m??152.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m??159.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#11!%%!%NOLINoli (2 PFs)  17:37+1617:48+911m??168.051216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt (1 PFs)  17:57-17:58-1m??175.049221mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt (1 PFs)18:02-18:03-1m??178.050220mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14!%%!%KEXKhekra (2 PFs)  18:07+1018:08+111m??182.036225mNRUttar Pradesh 201101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15!%%!%SFASanhera Halt (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??185.038223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16!%%!%AHQAhera Halt (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??189.045224mNRUttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17!%%!%BPMBagpat Road (2 PFs)  18:25+1018:27+102m??191.047229mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18!%%!%SUJRSujra (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??198.041223mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19!%%!%BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  18:50+818:51+91m??1107.044233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri (2 PFs)  19:04+919:05+91m??1117.073234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21!%%!%KQLKandhla (2 PFs)  19:18+1019:19+101m??1133.059242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22!%%!%SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  19:33+1519:35+172m??1146.054244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23!%%!%HINDHind (1 PFs)  19:47+1819:57+910m??1157.047245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24!%%!%THBNThana Bhawan20:11+920:12+91m??1168.056251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)  20:35+920:36+91m??1190.057268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26!%%!%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:58+1020:59+101m??1210.015273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+31-??1217.0-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:3021:35+1:3110m??1217.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:4122:03+1:421m??1247.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+1:4222:11+1:422m??1252.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4723:10+1:4910m??1298.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:5223:25+1:541m??1306.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:4623:51+1:491m??1326.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4400:15+1:472m??2351.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:4800:30+1:541m??2369.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:5501:55+2:0410m??2412.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:1202:10+2:112m??2425.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+2:0902:31+2:102m??2448.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:1002:57+2:125m??2464.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:2303:35+2:242m??2506.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#41/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+2:0204:16+2:042m??2522.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+2:0504:36+2:062m??2537.032257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:3505:55+1:365m??2576.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3906:10+1:432m??2584.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+1:4906:33+1:492m??2599.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#46/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??2625.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#47/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:4807:06+1:482m??2628.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+1:5207:22+1:532m??2643.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#49/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:1908:09+1:192m??2654.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:00-??2675.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site