Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for passengers travelling from Shamli to jammu

21984/Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU TAWI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jai Jawan πŸ”«πŸ”«πŸ”« jai kisan⛏⛏⛏~  Oct 31 2015 (12:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  95 halts  Distance: 676 km  1 xfers
#1. 14545/Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Farukhnagar/FN
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Farukhnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farukhnagar - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)/14545
#1|--|FN»Farukhnagar (1 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.020215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt  13:19-13:20-1m??13.028213mNRSultanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#3|--|GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2913:40+302m??111.050221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:52+2813:53+291m??121.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  14:07+3414:08+341m??134.022221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:18+3214:20+372m??138.025219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#7%==%PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)  14:36+3414:37+361m??145.021223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#8%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:46+3514:48+372m??148.015223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:174.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:0017:05+5120m??152.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+112m??159.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#11|--|NOLINoli (2 PFs)  17:37+1517:48+911m??168.050212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|GTRAGotra Halt (1 PFs)  17:57-17:58-1m??175.049221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13|--|FAPFakharpur Halt (1 PFs)18:02-18:03-1m??178.050220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14|--|KEXKhekra (2 PFs)  18:07+1218:08+121m??182.036225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15|--|SFASanhera Halt (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??185.038223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16|--|AHQAhera Halt (1 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??188.044224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17|--|BPMBagpat Road (2 PFs)  18:25+1318:27+122m??191.047229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|--|SUJRSujra (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??198.041223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|--|BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  18:50+1218:51+121m??1107.044233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri (2 PFs)  19:04+1219:05+121m??1117.073234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21|--|KQLKandhla (2 PFs)  19:18+1519:19+151m??1133.058242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22|--|SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+212m??1146.054244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23|--|HINDHind (1 PFs)  19:47+2219:57+1610m??1157.047245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#24|--|THBNThana Bhawan20:11+1320:12+131m??1168.056251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25|--|RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)  20:35+2020:36+231m??1190.057268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26|--|TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  20:58+3320:59+371m??1210.015273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+46-??1217.0-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:3321:35+1:3410m??1217.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:4622:03+1:491m??1247.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:11+1:511m??1252.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:5110m??1298.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:5423:25+1:571m??1306.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:5423:51+1:591m??1326.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5500:15+2:002m??2351.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5800:30+2:061m??2369.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:5801:55+2:1710m??2412.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2:2802:10+2:291m??2425.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:2902:31+2:311m??2448.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:2302:57+2:235m??2464.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#40/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:3603:35+2:391m??2506.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#41/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+2:1404:16+2:161m??2522.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1504:36+2:171m??2537.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:4505:55+1:475m??2576.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+1:5206:10+1:541m??2584.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5706:33+1:591m??2600.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??2625.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5607:06+1:571m??2628.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#48%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+1:5907:22+2:001m??2643.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#49/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+1:2608:09+1:291m??2655.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:17-??2676.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site