Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings.Safe buffer option.

21985/Σ Mysore-New Delhi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 31 2015 (09:25)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+2114:10+221m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+2014:30+221m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+211m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+301m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+3115:20+311m??1108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+3415:45+362m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1617:00+330m??1138.017904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??1165.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1249.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#14%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??1286.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??1306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1340.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??2459.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2511.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??2552.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2580.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2725.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??2838.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??2917.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??21025.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??21109.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21263.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21423.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??21447.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??21754.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21846.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??32137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3605:00+345m??32235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3106:45+325m??32353.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3207:37+342m??32407.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??32541.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#45/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.