Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain with favourable timings and buffer

21988/Σ Mysore-New Delhi Daily option2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 31 2015 (18:27)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 16557/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express/16557
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0410.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  14:44+914:45+91m1114.079690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:08+1215:10+112m2145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m2164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+101m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:54+1215:55+131m2193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:09+1216:10+141m01108.075724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+191m21126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  17:10+10-51138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m21142.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m21165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m11248.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m11306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+272m01339.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+281m11373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+541m32430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m52458.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:051m12510.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m02551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m12580.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m02649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+225m32688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1805:40+231m02724.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m32837.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+531m32916.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+503m221024.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3912:00+393m121108.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#29/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4612:57+471m221176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4413:40+445m121220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3614:55+4310m021262.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m221422.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m021446.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m221501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+255m121570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+395m121753.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:30+1:015m221845.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5701:32+572m231984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:2003:45+1:2312m532137.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:5505:00+1:555m432234.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4206:45+2:455m232353.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2:5507:37+2:572m232406.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2:5609:57+2:562m332540.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+2:56-632548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site