Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough buffer at SC could be utilised for refreshing etc.

21991/Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 31 2015 (20:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1297 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-510.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m11262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m11375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27-11:30-3m31412.0129432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3371.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m11483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m11525.075632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m11592.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20--21597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
6 intermediate stations17:350.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m11597.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30-19:32-2m11729.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m11739.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32-20:33-1m11799.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m11846.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05-23:20-15m71947.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06-00:07-1m221006.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m221054.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57-00:58-1m121074.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m321096.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01-02:02-1m221120.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m121146.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36-02:37-1m121158.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m321183.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10-03:11-1m221200.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30-03:31-1m221222.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47-03:48-1m221240.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m321264.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m321280.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50--121297.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site