Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 12:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The chain removes the hassle to change over at HWH to travel to Bangalore. There is less wastage of time while waiting.

21992/Σ Rajmahal Hills to Nandi Hill ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (16:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13409
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:12+806:14+82m??135.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:52+006:54+52m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  07:09+1007:11+102m??170.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:52+1207:54+162m??1108.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??1123.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  08:26+1908:28+212m??1131.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:41+222m??1140.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??1152.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+312m??1156.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  09:12+3209:14+322m??1161.04541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:31+3709:33+392m??1174.03741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+455m??1181.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#14%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??1181.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+214:40+45m??1234.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+915:00+101m??1256.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-716:40+230m??1279.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+5918:15+1:013m??1377.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+1:0318:43+1:032m??1406.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+1:1820:03+1:185m??1487.068114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+1:2121:39+1:222m??1593.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+1:2023:30+1:1625m??1688.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:4201:15+1:465m??2803.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:4402:42+1:432m??2919.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+2:0203:42+2:022m??2981.08622mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:2905:08+2:345m??21097.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:4605:50+2:485m??21125.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:4006:50+2:4520m??21144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+3:1108:32+3:122m??21291.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+3:2711:35+3:272m??21508.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:4212:50+3:4120m??21569.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:4513:22+3:452m??21586.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+4:1815:53+4:242m??21770.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+4:1019:05+4:0320m??21919.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+4:2621:00+4:271m??22058.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+3:2622:15+3:261m??22174.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+3:5723:43+3:572m??22213.061 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+3:5601:10+4:015m??32296.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+4:0003:25+4:002m??32421.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+3:4704:55+3:475m??32505.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3:0807:30+3:092m??32637.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+2:59-??32658.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.