Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The chain removes the hassle to change over at HWH to travel to Bangalore. There is less wastage of time while waiting.

21992/Σ Rajmahal Hills to Nandi Hill ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (4:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
#1. 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2466 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 469 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13409
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -05:40+2??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:12+906:14+92m??135.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:52+606:54+92m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  07:09+1407:11+142m??170.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#5|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:52+1807:54+212m??1108.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  08:12+2208:14+232m??1123.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  08:26+2508:28+252m??1131.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:39+2608:41+262m??1140.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:55+3008:57+312m??1151.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+322m??1156.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  09:12+3409:14+342m??1161.04541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:31+3809:33+382m??1174.03741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+435m??1181.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#14|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??1181.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+814:40+105m??1234.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+1515:00+151m??1256.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#17|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:10-616:40+030m??1279.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2018:15+203m??1377.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2218:43+262m??1406.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3620:03+355m??1487.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+2921:39+292m??1593.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2123:30+2025m??1688.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+425m??2803.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+3802:42+382m??2919.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m??2981.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:1305:08+1:135m??21097.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:50+1:195m??21125.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+1:0706:50+1:0520m??21144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+1:1508:32+1:172m??21291.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:2111:35+1:212m??21508.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3412:50+1:3320m??21569.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3113:22+1:312m??21586.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29183.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+1:4815:53+1:562m??21769.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52150.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:3819:05+1:3320m??21919.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1:4421:00+1:451m??22057.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:161m??22174.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1423:43+1:152m??22213.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1501:10+1:255m??32296.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#39/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+5403:25+552m??32411.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+495m??32495.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+432m??32626.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#42/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+25-??32647.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site