Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:08:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The chain removes the hassle to change over at HWH to travel to Bangalore. There is less wastage of time while waiting.

21992/Σ Rajmahal Hills to Nandi Hill ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (16:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2658 km  1 xfers
#1. 13409/Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12254/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13409
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  06:12+1406:14+142m??135.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  06:52+906:54+142m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  07:09+2307:11+232m??170.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:52+2307:54+262m??1108.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:14+292m??1123.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  08:26+2908:28+312m??1131.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:39+3208:41+322m??1140.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:55+3508:57+352m??1151.04244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  09:03+3709:05+372m??1156.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  09:12+3809:14+392m??1161.04541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:31+4209:33+442m??1174.03741mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4309:50+475m??1181.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12254
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#14%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??1181.04950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+214:40+35m??1234.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+715:00+71m??1256.02052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶16:10-216:40+030m??1279.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3298.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+3518:15+363m??1377.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3718:43+372m??1406.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:58+3920:03+385m??1487.068114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:34106.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:37+4021:39+402m??1593.06637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2695.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)23:05+2923:30+2925m??1688.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1:0901:15+1:125m??2803.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:42+1:182m??2919.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:40+1:3903:42+1:402m??2982.08622mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:1605:08+2:175m??21097.04528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+2:2505:50+2:255m??21125.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2:1306:50+2:1120m??21144.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+2:2208:32+2:222m??21291.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+2:3911:35+2:392m??21508.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+3:0312:50+3:0520m??21569.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:20+3:1113:22+3:112m??21586.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:29184.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:51+3:2615:53+3:302m??21770.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:52149.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+3:0319:05+2:5820m??21919.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3:0921:00+3:101m??22058.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:14+2:3322:15+2:341m??22174.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:4723:43+2:472m??22213.06118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2:4701:10+2:545m??32296.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:13125.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2:4903:25+2:492m??32421.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2:3704:55+2:365m??32505.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:28+1:4507:30+1:452m??32637.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:3521.0
#42/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+1:14-??32658.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site