Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This can be used as an alternative to Ranchi, if you have missed Vananchal Express.

21993/Σ Rajmahal to Rajbhawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (5:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1362 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 15662/Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+39??10.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:0601:06+1:062m??283.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:1501:43+1:135m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:53+1:065m??2205.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:082m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0305:55+2:105m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:2008:35+3:2610m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0209:45+4:042m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0511:45+4:0415m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:142m??2840.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2312:59+4:282m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4913:44+4:512m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:1614:55+5:2410m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3615:11+5:372m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:4816:14+5:492m??21083.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:0517:30+6:0620m??21118.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1617:53+6:162m??21141.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2618:31+6:2515m??21163.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:2719:00+6:272m??21192.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2119:57+6:1512m??21216.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:0920:29+6:102m??21246.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:1221:45+6:118m??21290.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#23|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:5323:15+5:532m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:0523:37+6:072m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Ranchi Express/15662 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+3102:49+302m??31362.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  03:30+4003:31+411m??31398.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+2704:50+265m??31451.05641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2105:25+225m??31479.06357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:44+331m??31498.04372mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+222m??31552.03185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+2808:00+2425m??31569.06977mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1508:15+220m??31586.06985mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:21+2908:23+282m??31593.034100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1409:00+195m??31611.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+1110:25+1410m??31670.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:21+1811:23+192m??31707.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#37/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+1812:00+195m??31723.062245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#38/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+2112:53+242m??31775.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#39/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+14-??31835.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site