Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This can be used as an alternative to Ranchi, if you have missed Vananchal Express.

21993/Σ Rajmahal to Rajbhawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1362 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 15662/Kamakhya - Ranchi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+4??10.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+3601:06+362m??283.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3901:43+415m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+5902:53+1:005m??2205.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:1103:20+1:132m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0705:55+2:135m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1808:35+3:2910m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0409:45+4:062m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0311:45+4:0215m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1712:33+4:182m??2841.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2212:59+4:232m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3713:44+4:382m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0214:55+5:0610m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1315:11+5:142m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+6:0316:14+6:042m??21083.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:0517:30+6:2420m??21118.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3617:53+6:372m??21141.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:4018:31+6:4015m??21163.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:3919:00+6:482m??21192.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3519:57+6:3112m??21216.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3620:29+6:462m??21246.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2521:45+6:338m??21290.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1023:15+6:122m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1923:37+6:222m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Ranchi Express (PT)/15662 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+3102:49+312m??31362.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  03:30+4503:31+461m??31398.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+365m??31451.056 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3905:25+385m??31479.06357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  05:43+1:0305:44+1:041m??31498.04372mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+5407:02+1:002m??31552.03185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+5908:00+5425m??31569.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+5408:15+1:000m??31585.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:068.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:21+1:0008:23+1:002m??31593.034100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4209:00+455m??31611.047114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+4010:25+3910m??31669.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:21+4511:23+482m??31707.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#37/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+4612:00+465m??31722.062246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#38/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4912:53+512m??31775.044 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#39/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+1:08-??31835.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site