Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This can be used as an alternative to Ranchi, if you have missed Vananchal Express.

21993/Σ Rajmahal to Rajbhawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1362 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 14m
#2. 15662/Kamakhya - Ranchi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 26m Distance: 473 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+27??10.059218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:0401:06+1:082m??283.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:0701:43+1:125m??2126.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:1902:53+1:225m??2205.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:2003:20+1:242m??2241.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:1105:55+2:185m??2436.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:2308:35+3:2610m??2630.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#8/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5809:45+4:052m??2720.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5311:45+3:5315m??2783.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:182m??2841.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2412:59+4:312m??2877.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3913:44+4:402m??2945.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4814:55+4:5310m??2994.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:0115:11+5:032m??21004.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:5216:14+5:522m??21083.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4817:30+6:0820m??21118.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1517:53+6:152m??21141.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2818:31+6:2815m??21163.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:1719:00+6:262m??21192.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2119:57+6:1812m??21216.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#21!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2820:29+6:372m??21246.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:0421:45+6:118m??21290.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:4523:15+5:462m??21344.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1123:37+6:122m??21362.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Ranchi Express (PT)/15662 - Buffer: 3h 14m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+2302:49+232m??31362.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#26/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  03:30+3403:31+351m??31398.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+205m??31451.05641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2005:25+205m??31479.06357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  05:43+3505:44+361m??31498.04372mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1907:02+222m??31552.03185mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+2108:00+1925m??31569.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+1908:15+220m??31586.06985mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:21+2808:23+282m??31593.034100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1309:00+185m??31611.047114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+1110:25+1610m??31670.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:21+1511:23+152m??31707.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#37/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:55+1812:00+185m??31723.062246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#38/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+2512:53+272m??31775.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#39/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  14:15+43-??31835.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site