Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:22:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Probably it is the fast mode to reach SBG from Delhi.

21995/Σ Raisina Hills to Rajmahal Hills ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 74 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:56??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+1:4018:23+1:402m??1119.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:0419:52+2:062m??1197.099166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:0222:17+3:065m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+3:2500:19+3:313m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+4:0601:11+4:062m??2704.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3:5602:32+3:5910m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3:3603:20+3:392m??2833.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+3:4203:48+3:472m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+3:5304:01+3:522m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:0204:24+4:022m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+4:0704:44+4:082m??2937.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  04:58+4:2405:00+4:262m??2959.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:3205:30+4:372m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+4:4306:05+4:4910m??2986.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+4:5906:14+4:592m??2989.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)08:10+5:3708:30+5:1420m??21110.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:52+5:2408:54+5:242m??21133.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5:3209:32+5:3015m??21155.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#20%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:59+5:3910:01+5:382m??21184.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#21%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+4:23-??21208.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations11:070.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+5011:17+4810m??21208.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+5811:39+1:012m??21228.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0211:48+1:042m??21234.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+1:0611:57+1:092m??21238.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+1:1512:20+1:162m??21258.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#27%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+22-??21282.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site