Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Probably it is the fast mode to reach SBG from Delhi.

21995/Σ Raisina Hills to Rajmahal Hills ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 74 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+2:44??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+2:3918:23+2:402m??1119.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:0619:52+3:082m??1197.099166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:1322:17+3:315m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+2:5200:19+2:223m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5083.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+2:3301:11+2:332m??2705.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2:5002:32+2:5310m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3:0903:20+3:092m??2833.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+3:1203:48+3:162m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+3:2204:01+3:222m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:24+3:302m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+3:3404:44+3:352m??2938.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  04:58+3:5105:00+3:532m??2959.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+3:5605:30+4:002m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:5806:05+4:0310m??2987.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+4:0206:14+4:022m??2989.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)08:10+4:2508:30+4:3520m??21110.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:52+4:4108:54+4:422m??21133.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4:5009:32+4:4915m??21155.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#20%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:59+4:5010:01+4:502m??21184.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#21%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+4:20-??21208.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations11:070.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+3611:17+3510m??21208.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#23!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:38+4111:39+421m??21228.03341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:49+4211:50+441m??21234.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:58+4611:59+501m??21238.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:22+5612:24+572m??21258.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+18-??21282.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site