Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Probably it is the fast mode to reach SBG from Delhi.

21995/Σ Raisina Hills to Rajmahal Hills ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1282 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ BGP/Bhagalpur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 74 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:03??10.085209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:24119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:19+1:4418:21+1:442m??1119.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:2319:52+1:232m??1197.099166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:2522:17+3:285m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+4:5200:19+5:013m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+5:1601:11+5:162m??2704.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:5202:32+4:5310m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:3703:20+5:072m??2833.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:44+3:5903:46+4:322m??2869.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:1404:01+4:142m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:2204:24+4:232m??2916.08067mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:42+4:272m??2937.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:11+4:4205:13+4:502m??2959.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+5:0105:30+5:072m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+5:1306:05+5:1710m??2986.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+5:2306:14+5:232m??2989.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5:3708:30+5:1620m??21110.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:53+5:2508:54+5:251m??21133.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5:2509:32+5:2415m??21155.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:01+6:2810:03+6:272m??21184.03444mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#21|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+5:07-??21208.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations11:070.0
#22|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+1:0011:17+5910m??21208.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#23!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+1:1011:39+1:152m??21228.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1611:48+1:172m??21234.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+1:1911:57+1:212m??21238.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+1:2912:20+1:302m??21258.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#27|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+38-??21282.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site