Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Make use of this chain to reach Jammu in the morning hours

21998/Σ SBG Loop to Vaishno Devi 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (5:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 28h 49m Distance: 1400 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -09:05+31??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+4309:42+445m??135.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:22+3710:24+382m??153.05536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23+4111:28+425m??1108.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#5!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+5512:58+575m??1181.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#6!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:07+1:035m??1235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2914:27+1:301m??1257.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+585m??1280.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+1:1118:20+1:1710m??1403.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:22+1:432m??1452.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22+1:3220:24+1:322m??1521.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3893.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+4223:12+4610m??1614.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:0123:58+1:0310m??1633.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:5801:50+1:595m??2761.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:34+1:5702:35+1:581m??2796.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:48+1:5802:49+2:001m??2809.069111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#17!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2:1603:32+2:202m??2856.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1410m??2934.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:2509:58+2:255m??21169.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#20/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2:3611:40+2:3610m??21259.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:54+2:1813:56+2:172m??21400.034216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??21400.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??21406.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#24/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??21418.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??21428.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??21447.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??21452.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#28/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??21481.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??21503.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#30%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??21527.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4920:10+5010m??21561.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m??21591.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0220:46+1:022m??21596.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5810m??21642.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:012m??21650.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m??21670.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#37/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m??21696.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m??21713.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#39/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1523:43+1:132m??21748.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:10+1:238m??31756.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3200:41+1:322m??31792.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:245m??31808.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#43/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:3301:57+1:352m??31866.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#44/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3702:16+1:382m??31881.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#45/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2603:10+1:255m??31920.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2703:40+1:272m??31944.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:232m??31978.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:2104:28+1:202m??31987.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+51-??32020.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site