Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Make use of this chain to reach Jammu in the morning hours

21999/Σ SBG Loop to Vaishno Devi 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
#1. 13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 28h 49m Distance: 1400 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 0
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Express/13429
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -09:05+6010.04731mERPin-732101, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations02:18108.0
#2%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23+511:28+85m01108.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+2212:58+225m01181.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+1514:07+145m01235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+1614:27+171m01257.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#6%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1115:20+115m01280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:43+2415:44+251m01306.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+442m01358.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#9/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:35+3717:37+382m01393.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4118:20+4510m01403.03257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m01413.05959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:22+1:082m01452.04463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations03:40162.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:02-423:12+610m01614.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+4223:58+1:0110m01633.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#15%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:4001:50+1:435m22761.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:34+1:5002:35+1:541m12796.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2:1803:32+2:202m22856.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+3:0105:50+3:0410m02934.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:23+3:1607:24+3:181m021035.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:29134.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+3:4009:58+3:405m021169.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+3:5211:40+3:5210m021259.076197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+4:1013:04+4:132m121363.044216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:54+4:2613:56+4:252m021400.019216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 15m
7 intermediate stations02:3413.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m221413.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+516:42+42m121419.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2116:55+222m121431.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+252m121441.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+282m221460.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m221465.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#30/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m121494.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2718:41+302m221516.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+312m221540.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4220:10+4310m321574.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5420:38+542m021604.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5520:46+552m221609.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5521:45+5410m621655.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m321663.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0022:18+1:002m121683.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m121709.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m121726.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5923:43+572m121761.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1300:10+1:258m231769.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3600:41+1:362m231805.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:2901:10+1:305m131821.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#45/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:4201:57+1:452m231879.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4602:16+1:482m231894.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:3603:10+1:355m231933.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:3903:40+1:392m131957.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:3804:15+1:372m231991.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:4004:28+1:402m232000.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#51/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+1:08-332033.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site