Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Make use of this chain to reach Jammu in the morning hours

21999/Σ SBG Loop to Vaishno Devi 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 28h 49m Distance: 1400 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Express/13429
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -09:05+1??10.04731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations02:18108.0
#2%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23-411:28+25m??1108.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+912:58+105m??1181.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+614:07+85m??1235.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+2614:27+261m??1257.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#6%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3615:20+405m??1280.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:43+4615:44+471m??1306.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:0116:40+1:012m??1358.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#9/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:35+1:3717:37+1:352m??1393.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+5118:20+5710m??1403.03257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:38+1:1618:40+1:182m??1413.05959mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:3219:22+1:362m??1452.04463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
35 intermediate stations03:40162.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:02+1123:12+1910m??1614.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+3423:58+3610m??1633.07282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#15%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+5601:50+565m??2761.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:34+5202:35+541m??2796.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1:0603:32+1:072m??2856.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+3005:50+3710m??2934.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:24+1:051m??21035.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:29134.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:58+1:165m??21169.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1:3211:40+1:3210m??21259.076196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#22/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:3513:04+1:362m??21363.044216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:54+1:2613:56+1:252m??21400.019216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+716:32+82m??21400.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+716:42+62m??21406.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+242m??21418.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+242m??21428.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??21447.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+282m??21452.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#30/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+232m??21481.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2318:41+242m??21503.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#32%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??21527.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2620:10+2710m??21561.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??21591.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+312m??21596.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+2410m??21642.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+252m??21650.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2322:18+232m??21670.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1622:47+162m??21696.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+172m??21713.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#41/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4423:43+442m??21749.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4200:10+468m??31756.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#43/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5400:41+542m??31792.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4701:10+485m??31808.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#45/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5501:57+562m??31866.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+542m??31881.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+465m??31920.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+462m??31944.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+482m??31978.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4104:28+402m??31987.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#51/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+21-??32020.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site