Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 17:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN HAS A BUFFET TIME OF 1 HOUR AT INDORE>>GOOD CONNECTIVITY

2200/Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 20 2012 (21:22)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+1??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+406:13+52m??12.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1207:09+122m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1107:33+133m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+1608:08+192m??1147.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+309:01+42m??1191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+309:17+22m??1205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+209:32+22m??1220.064390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1010:06+121m??1255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1811:05+1915m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2711:14+282m??1317.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+272m??1376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2312:18+232m??1402.054271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m??1420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3213:25+4010m??1442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5313:50+542m??1478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5414:02+552m??1489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0014:55+1:0110m??1550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0115:10+1:012m??1559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:0615:52+1:082m??1622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0616:14+1:072m??1650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:132m??1683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0817:00+1:082m??1697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+4617:32+462m??1712.049425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+3618:02+362m??1735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+2219:35+3125m??1775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1810m??1831.043492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1321:43+192m??1871.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:30+8-??1910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??1910.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+1400:06+142m??2949.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#32/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+901:10+1520m??2989.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??21092.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-804:10+1410m??21173.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??21226.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+2905:21+293m??21266.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+906:25+95m??21311.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#38/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+2806:52+292m??21333.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#39/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+2507:50+255m??21386.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#40/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+2508:33+252m??21437.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+2809:00+282m??21463.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#42/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+1311:30+3310m??21574.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#43%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+302m??21637.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2313:15+2910m??21672.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#45%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1015:00+165m??21750.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#46%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2415:41+242m??21805.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#47%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+4917:20+1:1425m??21843.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5018:12+1:502m??21915.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5518:30+1:545m??21923.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0418:58+2:042m??21954.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:0820:15+2:0915m??21986.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#52/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:312m??22040.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#53/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:3821:29+2:392m??22088.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:3821:48+2:382m??22106.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:3923:03+2:395m??22191.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:4300:16+2:432m??32267.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:3901:20+2:402m??32343.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4601:45+2:4510m??32361.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#59/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:5603:02+1:585m??32390.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:1403:55+2:135m??32449.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#61/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0704:27+2:062m??32491.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:3505:25+2:354m??32555.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#63/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:20-??32649.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site