Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN HAS A BUFFET TIME OF 1 HOUR AT INDORE>>GOOD CONNECTIVITY

2200/Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 20 2012 (21:22)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 910 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 1
  T T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 10
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:05+3110.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:11+506:13+52m112.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:09+162m1183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1607:33+183m31103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:06+2308:08+262m11147.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  08:59+909:01+102m11191.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  09:15+809:17+72m01205.072405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:30+709:32+62m01220.064390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1510:06+171m01255.074388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2211:05+2215m11310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:12+2811:14+292m11317.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+292m01376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2612:18+252m01402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+172m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3313:25+4210m01442.095265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:48+5413:50+562m01478.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:00+5814:02+582m01489.085225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0614:55+1:0610m21550.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0615:10+1:062m01559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1315:52+1:152m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1716:14+1:182m11650.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:212m01683.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  16:58+1:1117:00+1:122m01697.031455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:30+5217:32+522m11712.049425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m11735.035446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+3019:35+3725m31775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2920:45+3010m01831.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+2821:43+292m01871.049540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#29/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  22:30+12-11910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+3641910.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#31/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:06+4700:08+472m12949.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#32/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+4801:10+5420m12989.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0002:27+592m021092.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#34/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1903:30+1:432m021163.020524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+4704:10+1:0410m421173.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2304:50+1:232m121226.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+1:2905:21+1:283m121266.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1:1006:25+1:105m321311.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3506:52+1:352m021333.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#40/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+1:2707:50+1:285m121386.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#41/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+1:3508:33+1:352m021437.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#42/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:382m221463.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#43/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1:1911:30+1:3610m021574.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+1:3112:30+1:302m121637.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:2413:15+1:2510m221672.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1:1015:00+1:125m221750.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#47%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+1:1715:41+1:192m221805.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#48%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:50+1:4617:15+1:5725m021843.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+2:3518:10+2:352m221915.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:3418:30+2:345m221923.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#51/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:4518:58+2:452m321954.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:5520:10+2:5910m221986.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:2020:55+3:202m022040.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:3421:29+3:342m322088.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#55/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1921:48+3:202m022106.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#56/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:3023:03+3:305m322191.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#57/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:3500:16+3:362m332267.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#58/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:3301:20+3:342m032343.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3:3101:45+3:3010m232361.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#60/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:5403:02+2:575m132390.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#61/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:1303:55+3:135m532449.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+3:0604:27+3:072m432491.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#63/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:2605:25+3:244m032554.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#64/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:13-1032649.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site