Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a nice route to reach SBG/MLDT early morning from Jammu.

22000/Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via BSB 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 61 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+1:01??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1315:45+1:145m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5917:35+1:065m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1:0618:35+1:0810m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5921:00+5910m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+5622:25+5810m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:2001:35+1:2710m??2652.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:5807:20+2:1010m??2977.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+2:2308:52+2:271m??21066.063108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+2:3109:45+2:315m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0985.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+2:5310:56+2:522m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2:40-??21260.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13484 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+5:3115:15+5:2715m??21260.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+5:1416:25+5:1315m??21278.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+5:1917:03+5:372m??21322.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+5:2617:18+5:442m??21336.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#17/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+5:3017:25+5:482m??21344.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+5:3317:34+5:522m??21352.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+5:3517:45+5:382m??21361.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+5:3818:03+5:375m??21372.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+5:4418:16+5:442m??21388.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+5:3418:30+5:392m??21404.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+5:4018:40+5:402m??21413.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+5:4118:49+5:422m??21419.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+5:2819:11+5:395m??21441.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+5:4819:27+5:482m??21463.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+5:4020:05+5:2210m??21480.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+5:1620:52+5:2010m??21490.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+5:1721:01+5:172m??21492.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+5:0921:16+5:122m??21499.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+5:1521:36+5:182m??21512.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+5:2622:05+5:244m??21535.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+5:1322:36+5:132m??21553.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  22:58+5:5323:03+5:515m??21579.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+5:4123:20+6:032m??21596.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5:3800:10+5:375m??31613.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+5:5000:33+5:502m??31636.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+5:3701:06+6:0010m??31658.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+5:4801:19+6:072m??31669.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+5:4701:40+6:072m??31687.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:4102:15+5:5510m??31711.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:4602:25+5:462m??31719.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+5:5502:50+5:592m??31741.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#44!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+6:3203:14+6:322m??31761.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#45%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+6:1004:05+6:135m??31785.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#46%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+6:0804:52+6:072m??31823.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+5:4405:36+5:444m??31839.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+5:5206:01+5:505m??31857.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#49%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+5:35-??31893.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site