Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a nice route to reach SBG/MLDT early morning from Jammu.

22000/Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via BSB 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 1892 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1259 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 61 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+29??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3615:45+375m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+295m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3410m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2710m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2122:25+2310m??1458.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+3801:35+4410m??2651.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35325.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+5307:20+1:0210m??2976.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:1208:53+1:152m??21065.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1709:45+1:185m??21116.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:3110:56+1:312m??21202.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:17-??21259.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13484 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+4:1215:15+4:2115m??21259.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4:0816:25+4:0515m??21277.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+4:1517:03+4:152m??21321.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:2117:18+4:222m??21335.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#17/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+4:2617:25+4:262m??21343.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+4:2917:34+4:292m??21351.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+4:2917:45+4:302m??21360.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:3018:03+4:285m??21371.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+4:3418:16+4:342m??21387.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+4:3618:30+4:412m??21403.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+4:4118:40+4:412m??21412.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+4:4318:49+4:432m??21418.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+4:4519:11+4:425m??21440.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+4:5419:27+4:552m??21462.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+5:0020:05+4:5810m??21479.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+4:3920:52+4:4210m??21489.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+4:4021:01+4:402m??21491.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+4:3921:16+4:412m??21498.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+4:4421:36+4:452m??21511.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+4:4922:05+4:474m??21534.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+4:3422:36+4:342m??21552.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  22:58+4:5223:03+4:495m??21578.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+4:4723:20+5:012m??21595.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4:5300:10+4:525m??31612.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+5:0500:33+5:052m??31635.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+4:5901:06+5:1510m??31657.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+5:1001:19+5:212m??31668.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+5:1001:40+5:212m??31686.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:1402:15+5:1610m??31710.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:2002:25+5:202m??31718.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+5:3002:50+5:322m??31740.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#44!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+5:4203:14+5:422m??31760.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#45%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+5:2304:05+5:265m??31784.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#46%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5:2404:52+5:232m??31822.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+5:0105:36+5:124m??31838.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+5:0906:01+5:185m??31856.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#49%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+4:52-??31892.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site