Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quite a nice route to reach SBG/MLDT early morning from Jammu.

22001/Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via BSB 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Nov 01 2015 (17:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  59 halts  Distance: 1894 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 633 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+52??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0215:45+1:025m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+565m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5518:35+5010m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+5421:00+5410m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4522:25+4510m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:35+1:2210m??2652.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+1:1107:20+1:2310m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:2308:53+1:252m??21067.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:2709:45+1:265m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:3410:56+1:342m??21203.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2:00-??21261.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:5215:15+2:5515m??21261.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:5616:25+2:5315m??21279.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+3:0617:03+3:062m??21323.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:0817:18+3:092m??21337.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#17/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+3:1317:25+3:122m??21345.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+3:1517:34+3:152m??21353.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+3:1517:45+3:172m??21362.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:1618:03+3:205m??21373.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+3:2618:16+3:262m??21389.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+3:2818:30+3:292m??21405.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+3:3018:40+3:302m??21414.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+3:3018:49+3:312m??21420.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:2919:11+3:265m??21442.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+3:4319:27+3:432m??21464.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3520:05+3:3410m??21481.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+3:1520:52+3:1510m??21491.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+3:1921:01+3:192m??21493.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+3:3221:16+3:352m??21500.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+3:3721:36+3:372m??21513.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+3:3522:05+3:334m??21536.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#33/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+3:1822:36+3:182m??21554.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#34/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+3:1923:03+3:165m??21580.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1723:20+3:172m??21597.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0100:10+3:025m??31614.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+3:1400:33+3:142m??31637.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+3:1901:06+3:2310m??31659.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+3:3101:19+3:312m??31670.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+3:3201:40+3:312m??31688.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:3202:15+3:3510m??31712.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:4402:25+3:452m??31720.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+4:0102:50+4:042m??31742.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#44!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+4:0603:14+4:062m??31762.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#45%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+3:5604:05+4:005m??31786.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#46%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:0104:52+4:012m??31824.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#47%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+3:4205:36+3:434m??31840.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+3:5206:01+3:505m??31858.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#49%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:10+2:49-??31894.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.