Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ltt-Ru-Pdy Chain Mail with Favourable Timings And Buffer

22006/Σ Mumbai Ltt - Puducherry Daily Super Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 02 2015 (21:02)
016
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1396 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1358 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16573/Yesvantpur-Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 38 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 8 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT Kurla - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:43+2201:45+262m??181.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:33+1902:35+192m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+903:55+155m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  05:25-305:30+145m??1248.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:05187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+3508:45+4110m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#9!==!GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  10:53+3210:55+362m??1548.039458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  11:36+1611:38+152m??1575.028404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+712:05+105m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+342m??1692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:08+2914:10+312m??1721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:48+3314:50+332m??1762.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+316:30+1315m??1814.057454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:02+222m??1843.066370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:21155.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+112m??1998.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:18+1120:20+122m??11049.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-122:05+710m??11123.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1723:30+175m??11191.04792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+105m??21219.04885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+75m??21255.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+2002:40+2510m??21358.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur-Puducherry Weekly Express/16573 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2406:25+3010m??21358.04545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#25/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15+21-??21396.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site