Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2201/Σ Kolhapur-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:27)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m117.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+315:50+22m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+62m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+816:15+72m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+416:40+75m1147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+816:55+93m1154.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+517:20+72m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m1187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m1195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+182m11101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+242m11122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+262m11136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+282m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2718:55+272m11160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m11170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2319:30+233m21181.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m11189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  19:58+3020:00+312m11207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3620:35+352m11234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+322m11242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m11269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4021:35+402m11286.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3222:25+312m11324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+423:20+1715m21327.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701 - Buffer: 8m
202 intermediate stations02:001020.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2001:25+265m431347.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3304:15+352m231530.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2505:45+2810m331609.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+532m131696.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5107:20+513m131722.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+4807:45+482m231749.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+135m231759.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m131774.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+232m131784.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+272m231796.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3109:45+302m131830.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:32+272m131872.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+911:27+92m131939.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+10-631945.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site