Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2201/Σ Kolhapur-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:27)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+315:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+516:40+85m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+916:55+93m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+82m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+82m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+182m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2418:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+262m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2518:55+252m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:30+223m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2719:40+262m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  19:58+2820:00+292m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3120:35+302m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+272m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+352m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+3821:35+382m??1286.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+292m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+123:20+1215m??1327.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1701:25+245m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2304:15+252m??2510.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:45+3210m??2589.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+572m??2676.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5607:20+563m??2702.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+532m??2729.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1808:40+185m??2739.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2809:00+281m??2754.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+302m??2764.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??2776.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+362m??2810.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+342m??2852.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+911:27+92m??2919.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+19-??2925.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site