Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2201/Σ Kolhapur-Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:27)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 923 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+232m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+302m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+313m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3619:40+362m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19!==!WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  19:58+4220:00+412m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+402m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+432m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+375m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+472m??2509.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3105:45+3410m??2588.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#29!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+572m??2675.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5807:20+583m??2701.069457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5407:45+542m??2728.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:40+185m??2738.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3309:00+331m??2753.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+332m??2762.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#35/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??2775.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+412m??2808.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+452m??2850.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#38/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+011:27+02m??2917.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#39/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:10+15-??2923.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.