Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFull Train to connect south to East

22016/Σ Western Ghat-Nilgiri-Himalaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Nov 03 2015 (09:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2309 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 1
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2110.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+172m1141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2518:15+263m2165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2718:58+272m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+3019:08+312m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3719:18+382m31126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4219:28+451m21135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:36+5019:38+512m01143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+4120:20+433m11160.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+4221:40+445m11221.0649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5322:50+533m21292.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+2800:45+295m32367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2902:10+303m12423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3602:55+362m22474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+2703:50+313m12524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+2704:50+293m32583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+262m32704.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+3106:50+312m22720.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+292m22788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+3108:35+312m22849.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:00+22-52918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+2302918.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+4513:41+461m221094.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+4815:05+491m121211.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+5017:55+5315m021349.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+1:1218:42+1:131m221409.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+2:4122:40+2:411m021666.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+4223:40+432m021682.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+4300:30+4320m031699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+5001:27+512m031761.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:27+512m031977.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4706:55+4520m432124.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+4807:20+495m032143.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
57 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#34%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+5212:08+512m032462.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1:0814:08+1:092m032586.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:0315:10+1:0210m032639.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#37/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1:1016:30+1:0515m032681.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+5817:45+1:0120m032723.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:30+1:055m232841.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4923:35+5215m032965.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+1:3001:02+1:302m243056.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+2:1101:53+2:132m043113.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#43|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+59-643227.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site