Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
USEFull Train to connect south to East

22016/Σ Western Ghat-Nilgiri-Himalaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Nov 03 2015 (09:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 3227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2309 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+152m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2218:15+233m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+232m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+2619:08+282m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3619:18+382m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4219:28+481m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+532m??1143.0278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+4520:20+473m??1160.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:40+485m??1221.0649mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5622:50+563m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+3000:45+335m??2367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+3602:10+373m??2423.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4002:55+402m??2474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:47+3203:50+353m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+3204:50+333m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+222m??2704.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+2806:50+282m??2720.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+2107:45+222m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:33+2808:35+282m??2849.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:00+14-??2918.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??2918.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1613:41+171m??21094.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??21211.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+017:55+415m??21349.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+221m??21409.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??21666.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1023:40+112m??21682.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1200:30+1420m??31699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m??31761.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3004:27+312m??31977.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:55+2420m??32124.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+2907:20+295m??32143.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#34%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+222m??32462.06347mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#35/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+3514:08+352m??32586.06190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#36/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+2615:10+2610m??32639.038191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#37/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+3516:30+3215m??32681.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3217:45+3220m??32723.04476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#39/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+5920:30+585m??32841.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+4523:35+4315m??32965.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:02+1:072m??43055.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+1:1501:53+1:152m??43113.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#43%--%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+32-??43227.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site