Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

22017/Σ JAIPUR-ARSIKERE-ERODE (DIWALI SPECIAL) EXPRESS ONLY RUN ON 13-11-2015 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 03 2015 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2968 km  1 xfers
#1. 02620/Jaipur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2164 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special/02620
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:15-??10.084436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:16106.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:31-23:33-2m??1106.041446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#3%==%MDMadar Junction (2 PFs)T00:05-00:05-0m??2128.042490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2135.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??2267.048426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#6%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)T03:20-03:20-0m??2313.023409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#7%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2321.070 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#8|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2377.049 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:45136.0
#9|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m??2513.070496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:40186.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)T10:15-10:15-0m??2699.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m??2773.04737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??2903.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??2998.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21121.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??21119.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21182.04012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:00-21:03-3m??21238.053623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??21302.034556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:15145.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:40-02:43-3m??31447.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:57134.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??31581.059556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m??31719.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:23121.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??31840.032732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15-11:30-15m??31860.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:05144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32004.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??32164.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-118:10+55m??32164.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#26!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+92m??32189.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3219:30+322m??32260.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1221:50+1620m??32324.038918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#29/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3022:16+332m??32339.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??32391.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+492m??42483.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2567.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+315m??42550.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2404:25+4910m??42609.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5005:30+503m??42674.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#35%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3407:05+325m??42748.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3508:05+375m??42810.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+422m??42854.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4709:25+522m??42881.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+562m??42902.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??42938.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1030.0
#41%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+6-??42968.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site