Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MJ

22018/Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer via MJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Nov 04 2015 (00:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 17h 13m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07+620:09+62m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50+620:52+72m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+1521:38+203m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34+3422:36+342m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2623:55+2910m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:27+293m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2601:04+245m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+162m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+262m??2396.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#11!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m??2484.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+910m??2536.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2006:40+202m??2565.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+2107:10+212m??2606.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#15%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+907:40+132m??2616.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2508:45+2715m??2671.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3208:55+323m??2676.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3209:04+322m??2682.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3309:41+332m??2732.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3510:10+336m??2761.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4310:28+442m??2786.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3511:10+353m??2822.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3511:29+351m??2849.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+105m??2896.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+302m??2918.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+322m??2938.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3213:27+332m??2948.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+332m??2961.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3413:52+342m??2965.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#30%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+332m??2975.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4014:55+3320m??2979.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1:0815:38+1:082m??2999.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#33/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+1:0016:04+1:012m??21025.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#34/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0216:25+1:015m??21036.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#35/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0517:20+1:062m??21109.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+2718:45+3110m??21140.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#37/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:17+333m??21167.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#38/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+2919:45+302m??21190.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#39/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  20:40+28-??21230.0- NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.