Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Leisure Travel chain : Ahmedabad to Aurangabad to Mumbai to Coimbatore

22022/Σ  my own ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2015 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3643 km  2 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1310 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 16h 5m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1957 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 42 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+307:15+112m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+908:29+101m??1113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+322m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+2010:04+272m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+411:49+95m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-415:04+42m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+818:32+710m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+420:33+710m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-1702:40+262m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2305:00+275m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+215m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+3707:25+445m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058 - Buffer: 16h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+923:25+165m??21310.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??21344.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:20+251m??31371.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-201:50+2010m??31423.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2102:15+212m??31448.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+175m??31496.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??31502.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-304:15+45m??31547.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+1905:50+163m??31629.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+206:15+32m??31647.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+1406:40+143m??31671.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  07:10+6-??31680.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??31680.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??31689.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+63m??31713.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1213:08+152m??31731.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2013:50+242m??31778.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1614:40+172m??31806.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+305m??31869.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3617:05+515m??31945.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4319:00+462m??32053.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3820:25+4410m??32132.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??32245.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:02+202m??32271.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2023:20+235m??32281.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??32320.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0200:50+1:062m??42389.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#44%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:30+1:055m??42418.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#45%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+452m??42459.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+285m??42511.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+452m??42539.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+422m??42596.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+406:55+45m??42630.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??42721.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#51/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3710:30+382m??42820.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1212:05+1110m??42876.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.0
#53/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-214:00+102m??42958.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1515:40+175m??43071.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+2810m??43131.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??43181.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2318:50+253m??43231.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#58/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+242m??43237.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+265m??43287.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#60/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+332m??43318.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:30+303m??43363.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??43417.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+3123:05+365m??43437.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#64/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+5123:37+502m??43470.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+5123:59+522m??43494.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+5800:10+582m??53506.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#67%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0700:25+1:062m??53524.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5000:59+502m??53537.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+495m??53578.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5502:05+542m??53602.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#71/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+19-??53643.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site