Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Leisure Travel chain : Ahmedabad to Aurangabad to Mumbai to Coimbatore

22022/Σ  my own ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2015 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 140h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 5521 km  2 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1310 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 16h 5m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:20 +6 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+122m1129.06614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:31+1108:33+132m01113.05545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+1109:34+342m01167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+2010:04+262m01176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1011:49+135m11252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+3112:28+312m01293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+4613:25+452m01368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+1115:04+142m21433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:35+1020m51498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+2018:32+1910m11598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1420:33+1410m31728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-1402:40+212m421039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2205:00+285m521199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+306:05+115m021221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+3907:25+485m321310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058 - Buffer: 12m
345 intermediate stations15:551881.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m243191.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m043225.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m053252.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2810m553303.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+292m053327.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2603:00+255m353376.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+242m253381.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+604:15+105m053426.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2905:50+263m653508.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+006:15+12m653528.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+5306:40+523m653553.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  07:10+10-1053562.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+01453562.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m453571.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m553595.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m553616.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m153662.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+202m153690.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2415:50+325m653753.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3617:05+395m553829.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3819:00+412m353937.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4820:25+5310m254016.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3786.0
#39!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:02+1:4622:04+1:462m054102.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3722:30+382m154129.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+282m254155.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+305m254166.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3923:55+392m154204.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4600:50+482m164273.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0801:30+1:145m064302.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#46%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5202:30+522m164343.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1804:00+335m564395.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+502m064423.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+482m164481.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+155m264514.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3308:20+332m064605.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#52/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+502m264704.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1712:05+1910m464760.040810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#54/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-214:00+112m064836.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+615:40+155m164949.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+317:00+1310m265009.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+242m165059.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1518:50+163m165110.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:05+152m065115.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2520:10+255m165165.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+3320:35+332m065197.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#62/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3421:30+343m165241.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+4722:25+472m165295.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#64/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+4323:05+475m165315.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#65/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:37+592m065348.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+1:0023:59+1:042m165372.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0500:10+1:042m175384.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1200:25+1:122m275402.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+5700:59+572m075416.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+5101:45+495m175456.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5602:05+552m075480.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+19-075521.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site