Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Leisure Travel chain : Ahmedabad to Aurangabad to Mumbai to Coimbatore

22022/Σ  my own ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2015 (2:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3640 km  2 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1310 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 16h 5m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 03:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+102m??129.06614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:31+908:33+102m??1113.05545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+202m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+810:04+192m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+55m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1712:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-515:04+52m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-116:35+020m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+618:32+810m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+320:33+510m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-902:40+312m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:0705:00+1:145m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+5706:05+585m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:25+1:155m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058 - Buffer: 16h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:550.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+85m??21310.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??21344.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??31371.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??31422.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m??31446.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m??31495.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+172m??31500.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10-204:15+55m??31545.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+2505:50+233m??31627.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1506:15+152m??31647.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#27/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3406:40+323m??31672.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#28/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  07:10+7-??31681.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??31681.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??31690.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??31714.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+162m??31735.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#33/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+262m??31781.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??31809.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+285m??31872.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3317:05+365m??31948.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+402m??32056.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+5010m??32135.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??32248.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??32274.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+145m??32285.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m??32323.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+382m??42392.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#44%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+385m??42421.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#45%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3502:30+352m??42462.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+004:00+145m??42514.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+332m??42542.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??42600.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-106:55+25m??42633.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+292m??42724.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#51/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+382m??42823.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#52/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+512:05+510m??42879.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#53/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1814:00+12m??42955.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+85m??43068.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-117:00+1210m??43128.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+212m??43178.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1118:50+133m??43229.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#58/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??43234.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??43284.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#60/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+182m??43316.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#61/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1421:30+153m??43360.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#62/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+182m??43414.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??43434.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#64/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+3723:37+382m??43467.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3423:59+352m??43491.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4300:10+432m??53503.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#67%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+512m??53521.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3500:59+352m??53535.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+325m??53575.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??53599.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#71/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+0-??53640.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site