Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can start at 15:45 and save a days leave

2203/Σ Mysore Howrah Saving your Day at Office ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:49)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2090 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16522/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 57m Distance: 1938 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1116:30+132m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+142m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2719:02+947m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)/16522
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:35+16??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:45+2119:47+212m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:51+019:52+01m??1145.067914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+332m??1152.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1208.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2521:47+262m??1242.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m??1283.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2367.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+195m??2472.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m??2482.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m??2565.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2305:26+241m??2604.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m??2720.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m??2770.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m??2785.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5708:12+1:031m??2828.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4409:40+4215m??2859.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+1:0010:27+1:001m??2919.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0411:00+1:041m??2966.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5712:05+565m??21009.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0412:44+1:041m??21059.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m??21209.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m??21270.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+282m??21340.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??21413.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m??21487.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??21563.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4122:30+3520m??21634.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4022:55+415m??21653.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m??21681.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5700:24+562m??31753.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m??31797.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m??31859.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+445m??31975.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#41/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4404:43+431m??32032.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m??32083.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+40-??32090.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site