Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can start at 15:45 and save a days leave

2203/Σ Mysore Howrah Saving your Day at Office ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Jan 20 2012 (21:49)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2090 km  2 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16522/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 57m Distance: 1938 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+172m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+152m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2419:02+1147m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)/16522
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:35+13??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:45+1719:47+182m??1142.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:51+019:52+01m??1145.067914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+5320:13+532m??1152.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+512m??1208.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+4921:47+492m??1242.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2823:00+295m??1283.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1300:30+245m??2368.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+275m??2473.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4210m??2482.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+195m??2566.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2805:26+291m??2604.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??2721.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4507:29+461m??2770.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#21/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+521m??2785.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5908:12+1:001m??2828.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2860.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??2919.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+531m??2967.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+475m??21009.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:44+1:121m??21059.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3416:15+3720m??21210.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:15+445m??21271.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+402m??21340.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+492m??21413.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+582m??21487.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0121:07+1:012m??21564.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5520m??21635.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5922:55+595m??21654.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:30+1:105m??21681.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2000:24+1:232m??31753.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:032m??31797.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2102:17+1:212m??31860.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#40%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:115m??31976.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#41/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+5004:43+491m??32032.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??32083.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+56-??32090.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site