Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday departure breakt

22031/Σ  < DR CBE> ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2015 (10:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+5??10.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+816:40+92m??110.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1116:58+122m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m??178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+5318:30+532m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+5819:14+1:002m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0119:46+1:012m??1217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+5920:01+583m??1227.048482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+3921:30+415m??1294.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+4822:16+482m??1345.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4323:15+4110m??1374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1902:48+222m??2566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+2403:02+242m??2580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+3003:52+292m??2635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2904:41+3110m??2679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2405:57+272m??2732.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+4306:55+492m??2797.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+2608:30+292m??2860.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+809:30+1320m??2866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+3310:11+332m??2911.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+3010:35+302m??2930.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+285m??2966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+5112:12+512m??21036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+3813:12+385m??21095.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:37+502m??21190.07827mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#26/==/BVI•Borivali (9 PFs)•  16:24+1216:26+482m??21329.05818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+33-??21347.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21347.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??21371.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+185m??21404.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25+023:30+15m??21480.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#32|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3701:12+412m??31608.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#33|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4602:30+485m??31683.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#34|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+4704:04+522m??31795.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#35|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+4705:22+492m??31873.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#36|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:30+4210m??31919.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#37|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+442m??31980.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5108:22+532m??32049.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#39|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+392m??32170.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#40%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2310m??32233.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1314:15+175m??32366.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#42/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+165m??32455.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+175m??32541.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+115m??32585.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1419:45+165m??32641.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??32691.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+375m??32742.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+3222:30+343m??32807.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5423:30+515m??32881.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+455m??42943.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1:0101:22+1:012m??42986.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+5702:07+1:012m??43035.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#53/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00+7-??43100.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site