Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday departure breakt

22031/Σ  < DR CBE> ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2015 (10:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20-??10.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??110.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:46-2m??1217.050502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58-20:01-3m??1227.048482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1294.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??1345.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m??1374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??2580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31-04:41-10m??2679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2732.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2797.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2860.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-09:30-20m??2866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m??2911.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??2930.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??2966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??21036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07-13:12-5m??21095.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m??21190.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#26/==/BVI•Borivali (9 PFs)•  16:00-16:03-3m??21329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45--??21347.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40-??21347.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??21371.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??21404.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??21480.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??31608.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??31683.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#34%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??31795.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??31873.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20-06:30-10m??31919.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??31980.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32049.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??32170.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#40%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??32233.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10-14:15-5m??32366.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#42/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??32455.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#43/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??32541.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??32585.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#45/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??32641.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??32691.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??32742.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27-22:30-3m??32807.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??32881.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??42943.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??42986.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m??43035.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#53/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:00--??43100.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site