Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CATCH MYSORE TRAIN AT ARSIKERE JN CONNECTING TRAIN

22033/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE AC EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 07 2015 (11:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2083 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 3m
#2. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -01:00+0??10.059193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  01:09+401:11+42m??19.077160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#3|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  01:40+401:42+42m??146.055154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  02:37+102:42+25m??196.052114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5|--|SMRSamdhari Junction03:20-404:00+440m??1129.088141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:18+904:20+102m??1155.073174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:47+804:49+92m??1188.052162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:29-105:31+52m??1223.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  05:52+505:54+62m??1251.076153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  06:19+1106:21+142m??1282.032213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  07:26-1007:28+52m??1317.026135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2236.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)08:50-1609:15+025m??1353.0108109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#13!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  09:25+409:27+42m??1371.050140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:00-110:27+227m??1399.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  10:49+1410:51+162m??1428.063135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  11:04+2211:06+272m??1442.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  11:26+2611:28+312m??1463.04294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#18|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+2913:01+282m??1526.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#19%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+1814:00+1430m??1533.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+715:22+102m??1597.03744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+716:25+115m??1632.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2017:18+202m??1712.04219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+318:35+45m??1762.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+919:48+92m??1857.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:35-121:45+010m??1978.0446mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+1022:45+183m??11020.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:23+2200:25+212m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2102:00+3120m??21158.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:35262.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1108:45+1410m??21420.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#30!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+225m??21530.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#31|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??21627.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21653.035586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#33|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45-715:50+175m??21721.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-2818:20+010m??21779.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:43143.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  21:03+4021:05+412m??21922.054597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:57161.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+700:07+245m??32083.051816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302 - Buffer: 3h 3m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:05+910m??32083.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+1703:55+182m??32130.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#39|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2104:25+221m??32162.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+2504:45+251m??32181.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#41|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+201m??32216.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#42|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00-15-??32251.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site