Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
catch bermer train at ARSIKERE JN connecting train

22036/Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-PALANPUR-BERMER(RAJASTHAN) AC-EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 08 2015 (12:14PM)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 35 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+221:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+162m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+232m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+252m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2923:58+302m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+102m??2282.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2203:50+202m??2357.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+172m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+102m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00-106:30+230m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2498.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+232m??2569.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+215m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+175m??2595.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+212m??2755.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-1119:35+1710m??2899.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+2221:10+3910m??2957.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#21|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+302m??21024.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+322m??21051.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+101:25+1010m??31148.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+204:00+610m??31258.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-708:15+1210m??31520.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m??31584.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+911:03+83m??31658.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-212:20+310m??31700.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#29/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+513:53+62m??31821.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-215:35+25m??31916.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:11+516:13+62m??31965.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+617:23+75m??32045.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:52+917:54+102m??32081.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-1519:55+625m??32145.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#35%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+1020:14+102m??32151.04757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:34+3621:36+412m??32214.06594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  21:56+4621:58+502m??32236.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#38%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  22:21+4322:23+462m??32250.034135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)23:15+2323:55+940m??32279.063217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#40!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:21+1700:23+232m??42307.017140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#41!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25-901:50+325m??42325.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#42|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:14+1402:17+143m??42360.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#43|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:43+1402:46+133m??42395.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#44|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:08+1503:11+153m??42427.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:31+2003:34+213m??42455.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#46|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:00+2304:03+233m??42490.082162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#47|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:27+2404:30+233m??42522.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#48|--|SMRSamdhari Junction04:55+2305:20+4425m??42549.073141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#49|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  05:47+4405:52+455m??42581.057114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#50|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  06:45+3206:47+332m??42631.047154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#51|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  07:35+1707:37+182m??42669.023160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#52|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  08:00+5-??42678.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site