Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer time minimal at Dhanbad Junction.

22037/Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-Sealdah Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 08 2015 (13:14)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1603 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1619:03+162m??141.042206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:40+112m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+020:27+02m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+621:30+92m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  21:55+422:05+710m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+622:21+62m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:52+202m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+232m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+252m??1203.044270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:52+162m??1229.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+1400:15+142m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+800:48+710m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+1001:10+92m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+801:32+92m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+102:25+210m??2338.069 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+232m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+2103:25+205m??2390.068238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3304:05+343m??2432.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+3804:23+382m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+4304:41+432m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+4504:56+452m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+4805:13+482m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3306:15+3810m??2531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+4406:45+452m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4107:50+425m??2621.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+5008:09+502m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+5308:38+532m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+4109:15+415m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+4809:42+482m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+4810:10+482m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+4510:43+452m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+5212:25+5515m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0613:07+1:112m??2885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37!==!DYDDaryabad  13:38+1:2213:40+1:212m??2923.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+1:2413:50+1:242m??2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+1:2414:07+1:262m??2946.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:3014:28+1:302m??2969.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#41!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:2515:05+1:355m??2984.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3815:16+1:382m??2987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+1:3215:34+1:332m??2991.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+1:3916:05+1:402m??21023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:3416:38+1:352m??21045.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+1:3517:04+1:372m??21064.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+1:3917:25+1:422m??21078.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:3717:49+1:394m??21089.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+1:4018:01+1:412m??21100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#50%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+1:3618:19+1:382m??21111.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1:3318:45+1:402m??21123.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+1:3618:55+1:372m??21129.04584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+1:4119:13+1:412m??21141.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+1:3620:45+1:4115m??21180.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+1:3920:59+1:392m??21186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+1:3522:05+1:3920m??21198.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#57/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+1:4922:30+1:502m??21224.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+1:5722:52+1:582m??21253.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#59/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+2:0023:11+2:012m??21275.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#60/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+2:0823:34+2:092m??21301.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+2:1023:53+2:102m??21318.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+2:2400:06+2:252m??31335.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+2:1901:18+2:215m??31403.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#64/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:32+2:1702:34+2:172m??31480.083 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#65/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2:2103:11+2:212m??31528.060331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#66/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:38+2:1003:40+2:112m??31555.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:03+2:0404:08+2:055m??31573.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#68/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  04:23+2:0504:25+2:062m??31594.018226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#69/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:47-??31603.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#70/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:0606:30+1:075m??31603.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#71/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+1:1807:17+1:182m??31661.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#72/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+1:1907:47+1:192m??31704.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#73/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+1:03-??31869.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site