Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 21:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily convenient chain from Indore,Bhopal to Varanasi.


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Nov 08 2015 (4:40PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1080 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 28 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+413:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+814:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1814:43+181m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+202m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+222m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2115:54+202m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+517:35+1310m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2318:14+232m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+165m??1401.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+2920:25+302m??1464.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+372m??1529.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2822:05+2910m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+2422:25+2710m??1555.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#19%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+3222:48+332m??1577.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+3523:02+352m??1586.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+402m??1619.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+4523:59+452m??1640.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+4400:20+452m??2663.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+4700:35+492m??2671.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#25%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+4401:05+512m??2693.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+3602:30+3610m??2746.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+3802:52+382m??2765.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+362m??2778.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#29%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+3403:33+342m??2800.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+362m??2815.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#31%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+2304:40+255m??2846.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+2505:00+252m??2868.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+2705:18+272m??2884.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+2505:37+262m??2901.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#35%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:25+253m??2938.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+3307:10+3225m??2946.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#37%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+4807:23+512m??2952.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#38%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+4607:42+452m??2959.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+4308:08+442m??2982.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+4708:19+482m??2993.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#41/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+5008:39+522m??21005.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+5808:56+572m??21021.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#43/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0309:10+1:092m??21036.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#44/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+47-??21080.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site