Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable journey. Do not need to rush for getting seat.

22039/Σ Sealdah Lalgola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chandan Debnath  Nov 08 2015 (21:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 2m  27 halts  Distance: 227 km  1 xfers
#1. 31821/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ RHA/Ranaghat Junction  Buffer: 36m
#2. 31769/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 154 km
Departs @ 10:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local/31821
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -10:48+9??10.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:55+010:56+01m??14.0488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:01+81m??17.06810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  11:05+811:06+81m??111.07310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#5/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  11:08-11:09-1m??114.0559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??116.0597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??119.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??120.04210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  11:22+1411:23+141m??123.07512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/PTFPalta (4 PFs)  11:25+011:26+01m??125.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  11:28+3311:29+331m??127.03312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  11:35+1211:36+121m??130.05915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal (4 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??133.03714mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:44+321m??135.01914mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1211:54+121m??138.08416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#16/==/HLRHalisahar (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??142.06416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??145.05616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#18/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  12:05+1612:06+161m??148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur (2 PFs)  12:10+1312:11+131m??153.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/SMXSimurali (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+241m??157.07018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/PXRPalpara (2 PFs)  12:17+012:18+01m??160.06614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  12:20+1712:21+171m??162.08713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#23/==/PDXPayradanga (2 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??168.02615mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  12:39+1312:40+131m??173.05013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger/31769
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#25%==%RHA»Ranaghat Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:15+4??173.05013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1013:21+101m??177.011912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#27/==/BIJBirnagar (2 PFs)  13:23+1213:24+121m??181.08216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#28/==/THPTaherpur (2 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??184.07915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/BDZBadkulla (2 PFs)  13:31+1313:32+141m??189.04616mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1213:47+122m??199.08317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#31/==/BPDBahadurpur (1 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??1106.06819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/DHUDhubulia (3 PFs)  13:58+1513:59+151m??1112.06218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/MGMMuragacha (3 PFs)  14:04+1514:06+142m??1117.08915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#34/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  14:13+1714:14+171m??1127.05018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/SVHSonadanga (2 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1132.06517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  14:27+1614:28+161m??1139.05918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#37/==/PCXPagla Chandi (2 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??1144.05718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+151m??1150.06219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??1155.05719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??1159.06017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  15:01+1615:02+161m??1168.06020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/BFTBhabta (2 PFs)  15:08-15:09-1m??1174.03521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#43/==/SGVSargachhi (3 PFs)  15:15+1415:22+87m??1177.07023mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#44/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt (1 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??1181.05022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  15:32+915:34+82m??1186.05722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#46/==/CSZCossimbazar (3 PFs)  15:38+915:39+91m??1190.08523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#47/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  15:44+1115:45+111m??1197.07723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  15:51+1315:52+131m??1204.05723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1209.06722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#50/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  16:04+1316:05+131m??1216.05923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#51/==/PRTLPirtala (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??1220.07024mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#52/==/KRPKrishnapur (3 PFs)  16:15+1716:17+172m??1226.0326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:331.0
#53#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  16:50-8-??1227.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site