Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good for people travelling to Miraj from Goa on Saturday nights.

22040/Σ Goa Miraj overnight biweekly. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by GOA SK TO VSG~  Nov 09 2015 (01:58)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 298 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 11048/Hubballi - Miraj Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1721:25+175m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+315m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+295m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??1109.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Hubballi - Miraj Express/11048 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#7!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+405m??2109.062643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:10+495m??2160.059751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+331m??2218.052626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  03:44+2503:45+251m??2248.0105595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#11|--|CNCChinchli  03:51+2703:52+271m??2258.058561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  03:59+2604:00+261m??2265.041548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+251m??2271.064561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  04:19+2604:20+261m??2281.019593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#15|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  05:15+7-??2298.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site