Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:53:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur

22042/Σ Mumbai Bijapur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Nov 10 2015 (09:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 435 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 35m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
      S
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+412:55+112m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+192m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2115:35+255m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3219:45+3810m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#7|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+26??1435.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#8|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+1:1020:22+1:111m??1442.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#9|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1120:35+1:152m??1450.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#10!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+1:2421:00+1:251m??1470.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1478.040428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+1:2521:19+1:251m??1484.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+1:1621:35+1:171m??1494.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+1:2321:50+1:231m??1508.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+1:1722:15+1:171m??1526.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+30-??1545.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site