Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

22043/Σ bhuj coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Nov 10 2015 (12:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+123:55+325m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+1000:25+92m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+701:23+82m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1001:58+102m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:29+292m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+192m??2294.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-105:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+72m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??2423.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1112:02+1410m??2459.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+613:28+112m??2539.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+610m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:28+182m??2657.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??2805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+132m??2832.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+113m??2846.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1420:30+182m??2893.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+621:20+81m??2920.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+145m??2984.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+145m??21060.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5210m??31246.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3204:53+1:323m??31359.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0106:00+1:045m??31396.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+492m??31504.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+422m??31533.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??31573.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:1809:50+1:3010m??31625.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:2710:30+1:342m??31654.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+302m??31711.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5813:05+1:025m??31744.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:4014:20+1:432m??31835.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:3216:25+2:325m??31934.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:3718:30+1:3020m??31991.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+572m??32067.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:0622:35+1:103m??32180.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:255m??32239.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3100:30+1:322m??42290.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#43/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+55-??42340.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site