Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

22043/Σ bhuj coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Nov 10 2015 (12:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+323:00+32m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+323:11+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+023:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1800:25+812m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+100:50+22m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+501:23+52m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+701:58+72m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+603:50+92m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-1005:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3810:00+3520m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+4310:51+442m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+5011:08+502m??2423.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+4712:02+4910m??2459.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+5413:28+552m??2539.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+3610m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+4515:28+472m??2657.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20+2218:30+3210m??2805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+4418:55+442m??2832.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+4519:45+443m??2846.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+5520:30+592m??2893.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+4821:20+501m??2920.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5122:30+595m??2984.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5823:55+1:065m??21060.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+1:3303:00+1:3310m??31246.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3204:53+1:323m??31359.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1:0306:00+1:065m??31396.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:5007:20+1:512m??31504.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:4908:00+1:492m??31533.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:5508:40+1:552m??31573.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:4609:50+1:5910m??31626.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:30+2:022m??31654.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:3711:55+1:362m??31711.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0713:05+1:085m??31744.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:062m??31835.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:0616:25+2:065m??31935.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:1818:30+2:1220m??31991.033813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#39/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:2621:00+1:162m??32073.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:1822:35+1:213m??32186.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:45+1:255m??32246.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3200:30+1:322m??42296.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#43/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+58-??42346.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site