Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

22043/Σ bhuj coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Nov 10 2015 (12:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1981 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2300:25+1312m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+500:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1501:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3702:29+372m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+020m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+210:51+32m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+711:08+82m??2423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1010m??2459.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+192m??2539.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+914:35+1010m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??2657.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+310m??2805.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+162m??2832.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+143m??2846.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+272m??2893.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+211m??2920.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??2984.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??21060.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??31246.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+473m??31359.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??31396.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+442m??31504.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+492m??31533.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+522m??31573.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??31626.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??31654.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??31711.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+175m??31745.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+592m??31835.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#37/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:135m??31934.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:30+1:0720m??31991.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#39/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??32067.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+243m??32180.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??32239.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??42290.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#43/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+14-??42340.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site