Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are n/a

22047/Σ Gujarat- Hapa- karwar-udupi- mangaluru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Nov 11 2015 (15:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+1??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1604:28+175m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+2106:07+221m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33-407:35+42m??1258.04129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-2109:30+020m??1323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1010:11+111m??1368.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+810:35+82m??1387.054 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1011:25+910m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1312:12+131m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1413:22+155m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:35+352m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+2816:30+335m??1768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+545m??1831.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26174.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+1:0521:28+1:072m??11005.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5623:05+2:055m??11110.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0901:00+2:112m??21249.03722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3802:24+1:422m??21300.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+33-??21346.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+7??21346.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+211m??21362.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2705:28+301m??21379.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+3005:40+381m??21389.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+4005:51+431m??21398.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+4605:58+471m??21406.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+4906:12+501m??21420.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+5406:23+551m??21434.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+5506:34+571m??21442.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:54+571m??21461.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+5807:07+1:011m??21475.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#30%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+1:0307:20+1:071m??21493.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0707:32+1:111m??21501.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??21510.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+1:0207:58+1:051m??21516.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+1:0508:07+1:061m??21523.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+4108:16+411m??21531.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:26+1:041m??21537.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+1:0208:45+1:031m??21551.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:01+1:031m??21565.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+1:0009:22+1:031m??21580.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+5809:41+1:001m??21597.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??21606.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+5510:05+561m??21613.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+5510:16+561m??21622.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+5210:28+551m??21629.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:41+1:061m??21639.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#46%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+211m??21643.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+282m??21659.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#48/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:05+30-??21665.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site