Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are n/a

22047/Σ Gujarat- Hapa- karwar-udupi- mangaluru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Nov 11 2015 (15:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+0??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+2904:28+295m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+3806:07+391m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33+1107:35+152m??1258.04129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-709:30+720m??1323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1610:11+171m??1368.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1910:35+192m??1387.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1511:25+1510m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+2112:12+211m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1113:22+135m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+1914:35+192m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+916:30+165m??1768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+355m??1831.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26175.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+5921:28+1:072m??11006.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3:2023:05+3:315m??11111.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#16%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:5601:00+1:572m??21250.03722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:2902:24+1:392m??21301.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+22-??21347.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+9??21347.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1005:16+181m??21363.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2205:28+241m??21380.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2405:40+291m??21390.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+2605:51+301m??21399.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+341m??21407.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+3806:12+381m??21421.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+4106:23+451m??21435.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+491m??21443.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:54+491m??21462.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:07+521m??21476.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#30%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+4907:20+511m??21494.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+571m??21502.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??21511.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+4907:58+531m??21517.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+5408:07+561m??21524.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+1:1908:16+1:191m??21532.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+4708:26+521m??21538.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+4908:45+521m??21552.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+4809:01+561m??21566.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+5109:22+561m??21581.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+4809:41+541m??21598.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??21607.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+4210:05+431m??21614.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  10:15+4710:16+491m??21623.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+5310:28+571m??21630.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:40+5310:41+571m??21640.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#46%==%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+291m??21644.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+292m??21660.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#48/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:05+25-??21666.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site