Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits are n/a

22047/Σ Gujarat- Hapa- karwar-udupi- mangaluru chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Nov 11 2015 (3:35PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 70105/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -03:15+4??10.06715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1704:28+185m??176.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:06+2906:07+291m??1192.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2666.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:33+1507:35+172m??1258.04129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-909:30+020m??1323.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+710:11+81m??1368.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+710:35+82m??1387.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+511:25+710m??1423.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1012:12+101m??1493.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+013:22+15m??1552.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#11/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+1014:35+112m??1647.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:25+116:30+65m??1768.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1018:00+165m??1831.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26175.0
#14|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+5621:28+1:022m??11006.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:05+1:185m??11111.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#16|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0001:00+2:002m??21250.03722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#17|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:2302:24+1:332m??21301.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+20-??21347.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU/70105
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+10??21347.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|--|BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  05:15+1205:16+241m??21363.09041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:27+2505:28+271m??21380.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22|--|LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  05:39+2805:40+311m??21390.05727mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23|--|ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  05:50+3005:51+331m??21399.0786mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:57+3305:58+351m??21407.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25|--|HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  06:11+3806:12+401m??21421.0867mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  06:22+4106:23+431m??21435.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+451m??21443.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:53+4306:54+451m??21462.06922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  07:06+4607:07+481m??21476.0894mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#30|--|MANKManki (1 PFs)  07:19+5207:20+531m??21494.04626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+541m??21502.05728mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??21511.02514mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:57+4607:58+481m??21517.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+521m??21524.05918mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#35|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  08:15+3608:16+361m??21532.04010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|--|BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  08:25+4908:26+501m??21538.0469mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#37|--|SENSenapura (1 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+451m??21552.05522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:01+461m??21566.04714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#39|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  09:21+3809:22+401m??21582.05423mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:40+3509:41+401m??21598.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41|--|INJInnanje (1 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??21607.03423mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42|--|PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+371m??21614.05521mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43|--|NANDNandikoor (1 PFs)  10:15+3710:16+381m??21623.0407mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  10:27+3810:28+391m??21630.04619mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  10:40+3910:41+401m??21640.0622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:404.0
#46%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+191m??21644.0479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#47%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??21660.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#48%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:05+21-??21666.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site