Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore-Cannanore-Mangalore (Via Erode)

22048/Σ Bangalore-Cannanore (Via Erode) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MCPNBR~  Nov 14 2015 (8:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 827 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+717:12+72m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+122m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1918:10+192m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+181m??1104.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+72m??1146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:15+183m??1259.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+185m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4323:50+495m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+4600:35+472m??2369.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2102:00+205m??2420.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+803:30+165m??2475.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+1310m??2520.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2565.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2706:25+2610m??2606.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#16/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3507:10+351m??2665.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3307:25+341m??2674.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:10+2110m??2695.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+281m??2781.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#20%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+17-??2827.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site