Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Madgaon

22049/Σ Nizamuddin Mangaluru Rajdhani Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Nov 14 2015 (21:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
#1. 22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
     FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S     S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express/22414
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0510.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+5015:40+5010m01458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:44527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:24+3422:26+502m01985.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:11+4500:13+462m221115.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+522m721331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4204:30+525m721396.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+4109:15+465m121675.088132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:35140.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:50+1:2210:52+1:252m121815.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#9%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2611:38+1:272m121865.03823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#10%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  12:50+1:03-321911.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3221911.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#12%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:45+916:46+111m121944.0785mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:07+1817:08+211m121971.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#14%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:01+1918:02+231m222026.06522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:53+2318:54+231m122081.04515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#16%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:14+919:15+91m122096.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:45+1319:46+141m222130.012814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1532.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:01+2320:02+231m122162.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#19%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  20:51+1120:52+131m122204.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#20%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:00+8-322230.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site