Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Anjar to Bengalore via BRC and MAO is now easily reachable... if you like to enjoy short stay at Vadodara and get train to bengalore via MAO...

22050/Σ  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 15 2015 (8:32AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2411 km  2 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 17h 39m
#2. 22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 14m Distance: 924 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
   WT  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 8
SM     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15-110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59-21:01-2m1149.028 WRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20-21:45-25m1158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m21112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m31151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m01197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m02229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m22294.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:10-20m52359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m12405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m12423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57-05:02-5m12459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express/22414 - Buffer: 2m
216 intermediate stations17:22382.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:24-22:26-2m03841.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m24971.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m741187.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m741252.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m141531.088132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:35140.0
#20%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m141671.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m141721.03823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:50--341767.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m141767.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#24|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m141782.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#25|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m041800.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m141826.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#27|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m241851.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m041884.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m141921.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#30!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m241941.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m042017.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m052049.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m052072.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m052085.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m052200.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m052206.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m152245.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m052271.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m152298.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m152342.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m252406.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--852411.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site