Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast train

22051/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 15 2015 (15:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2550 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m??164.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+402m??1135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5217:00+535m??1160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4717:50+472m??1206.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4519:40+452m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3920:05+402m??1333.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+492m??1357.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+422m??1389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-423:50+1810m??1464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  00:13+2500:15+252m??2484.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+2700:50+281m??2521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+252m??2555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2202:35+2910m??2579.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+335m??2605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+3504:40+361m??2624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+505:20+65m??2639.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#18%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+1??2639.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:40+2110:42+222m??2685.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#20%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:30+1611:32+192m??2735.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+3113:30+345m??2875.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+618:10+135m??21154.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+119:45+210m??21219.0816mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:40216.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:25+122:28+13m??21435.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1100:24+1118m??31565.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3106:50+3110m??32092.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+49-??32550.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site