Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast train

22051/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 15 2015 (3:34PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22413/Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 5
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+2510.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+315:35+32m3164.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m01135.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4417:00+475m01160.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+412m01206.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m01320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+372m01333.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#8!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m01357.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3721:10+362m01389.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-123:50+1910m11464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#11!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  00:13+2900:15+292m02484.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+321m02521.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m02555.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2510m02579.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#15|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m02605.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#16|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+171m12624.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#17|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+205:20+35m32639.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22413
6 intermediate stations-5:-2024.0
#18|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+012663.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#19|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:40+1010:42+142m12709.06323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#20|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:30+1311:32+142m12759.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+285m22899.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#22%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05-118:10+85m621178.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35-119:45+210m521243.0816mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:40216.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:25+222:28+33m121459.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+900:24+918m031589.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1506:50+1810m132116.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+9-032574.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site