Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast train

22052/Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE CITY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Nov 15 2015 (3:46PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
#1. 22414/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1911 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 5
     FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SM     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express/22414
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0510.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+2410m01458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:44527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:24+1622:26+322m01985.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:11+2200:13+242m221115.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+132m721331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2304:30+325m721396.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#7|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+3309:15+405m121675.088132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:35140.0
#8|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0710:52+1:152m121815.06922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#9|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  11:36+1:1611:38+1:162m121865.03823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+50-321911.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 11m
6 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m121911.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#12|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m121926.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m021944.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#14|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m121970.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m221995.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m022028.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m122065.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m222085.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m022161.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m032193.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m032216.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m032229.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m032344.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m032350.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m132389.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m032415.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m132442.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m132486.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m232550.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#30/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--832555.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site