Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 15:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning departure from AJE arrive BRC by Evening ... enjoy short break at BRC ... and get train to MAO... with comfortable break time at MAO get onward train to SBC

22053/Σ  ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 15 2015 (9:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3488 km  2 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 8m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 33m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 59m Distance: 924 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 50m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0210.07789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m1142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+1409:41+142m0149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+1410:25+1520m2158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+2110:55+212m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+1311:20+142m21112.07940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+342m01229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+1414:12+222m01294.05029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2116:15+845m41359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1417:01+142m11405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+2117:18+212m11424.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1818:08+185m11459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 18m
246 intermediate stations04:10526.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+422:36+1018m12985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-503:15+15m731331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1304:30+205m731394.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#16|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+610:25+145m131673.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#17|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+3913:12+402m131833.05540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3814:45+4510m131909.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 11m
160 intermediate stations01:00935.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m142844.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m142859.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m042877.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#22|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m142903.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m242928.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m042961.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m142998.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#26!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m243018.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m043094.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m053126.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#29!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m053149.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m053162.063598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m053277.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m053283.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m153322.053815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m053348.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m153375.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m153419.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m253483.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#38/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--853488.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site