Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning departure from AJE, and comfortable breaks at BRC and MAQ

22054/Σ  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 15 2015 (21:35)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2597 km  2 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 8m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 33m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 14m Distance: 1236 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+409:30+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+409:41+42m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05-110:25+220m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+92m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4512:53+452m??1229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3814:14+402m??1294.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2916:15+845m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1517:01+162m??1405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1717:18+172m??1424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1518:08+195m??1459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 4h 33m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1718m??1459.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+25m??2805.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+245m??2868.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+309:15+115m??21146.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:12+412m??21306.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+3912:42+4510m??21382.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4413:42+452m??21442.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2916:20+322m??21633.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m??21695.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations-18:000.0
#22/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+8??21695.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#23/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1923:00+192m??21741.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+212m??21764.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??21773.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+222m??21778.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??21793.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2700:08+271m??31812.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+245m??31827.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??31848.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2501:15+252m??31870.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+205m??31916.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1802:40+191m??31941.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1503:00+211m??31957.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+2403:15+251m??31972.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1204:10+2810m??32002.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2804:30+282m??32015.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+3105:00+315m??32046.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#39/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1906:20+201m??32096.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+2306:35+243m??32102.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2907:20+292m??32152.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2308:15+235m??32203.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#43/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+2408:40+241m??32224.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2809:15+293m??32262.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#45/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+2609:55+261m??32306.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#46/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+291m??32328.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2710:45+281m??32375.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+272m??32383.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+252m??32467.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#50/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+332m??32492.057178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3113:15+312m??32528.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+342m??32591.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#53/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+24-??32597.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site