Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning departure from AJE, and comfortable breaks at BRC and MAQ

22054/Σ  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 15 2015 (21:35)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2598 km  2 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 9h 8m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 33m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 14m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+609:30+62m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+609:41+62m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+010:25+220m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+112m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+411:20+52m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+3212:53+372m??1229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1714:14+182m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1216:15+045m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1017:01+102m??1405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1517:18+152m??1424.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1018:08+105m??1459.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432 - Buffer: 4h 33m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1822:36+2218m??1459.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+75m??2805.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+255m??2868.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+205m??21147.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+442m??21308.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4312:42+4810m??21383.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+422m??21443.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36191.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2816:20+302m??21634.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2010m??21696.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations-18:000.0
#22%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+30??21696.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??21742.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+4123:20+421m??21765.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+4423:30+441m??21774.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+421m??21779.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+4223:55+431m??21794.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+4700:08+471m??31813.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+4000:35+435m??31828.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+4300:55+441m??31849.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+4301:15+441m??31871.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+3102:10+335m??31917.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+3102:40+331m??31942.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+3103:00+381m??31958.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+4003:15+411m??31973.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3304:10+5010m??32003.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+4804:30+491m??32016.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+525m??32047.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#39/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+4006:20+411m??32097.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+4406:35+453m??32103.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+5407:20+542m??32154.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+4308:15+445m??32204.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#43/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+4508:40+461m??32225.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+4709:15+473m??32263.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#45/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+4709:55+481m??32307.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#46/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+5110:10+521m??32329.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#47/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+5510:45+581m??32376.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:012m??32384.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5712:15+572m??32468.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#50/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:0312:35+1:032m??32493.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+5713:15+572m??32529.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#52/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+4614:05+471m??32592.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#53/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+45-??32598.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site