Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visakhapatnam Kanpur Weekly Chain

22055/Σ Visakhapatnam Kanpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Nov 16 2015 (7:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18203/Betwa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express/22847
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:05+9??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2810:05+285m??161.08466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  10:44+3710:46+372m??1115.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#4/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+332m??1139.071124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  11:50+3212:00+3210m??1186.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3913:02+392m??1241.086359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#7%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  13:53+4813:55+482m??1314.033184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+4010m??1328.078210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  14:55+1:0615:05+1:0810m??1360.061304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road  16:08+1:1016:10+1:102m??1424.077325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:52+1:232m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+4819:00+5025m??1530.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Betwa Express (PT)/18203 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+720:35+2410m??1530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:08+1621:10+162m??1568.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:28+3521:30+342m??1594.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+3522:40+3520m??1641.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#17/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0700:17+1:092m??2742.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:1401:05+1:135m??2794.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1301:55+1:115m??2834.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+1:1402:31+1:132m??2872.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#21/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+1:1102:59+1:102m??2902.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#22/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5904:50+1:1510m??2960.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:35+1:2205:37+1:222m??21023.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1:2806:15+1:2610m??21059.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:28104.0
#25%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  08:43+4908:45+512m??21163.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#26%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  09:13+5709:15+582m??21200.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#27%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  09:52+5010:00+508m??21232.069127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#28%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  10:35+1:0110:37+1:012m??21273.069123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#29%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  11:26+1:1711:28+1:172m??21329.029126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#30/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  13:05+1:02-??21376.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site